Around The Combat World

Around The Combat World

Undercard Superstar

Around The Combat World

 

Welcome back to Around the Combat World, where fighters that you know or should know competed away from your television set over the weekend.

 

  • Tommy Karpency defeated Mickey Scarborough [R1 TKO]
  • Breidis Prescott lost to Dmitry Mikhaylenko [R7 TKO]
  • George Groves defeated Eduard Gutknect [UD]
  • Andrew Selby defeated Jake Bornea [R7 TKO]
  • Marco Huck defeated Dmytro Kucher [UD]
  • Claressa Shields defeated Franchon Crews [UD]
  • Luke Jackson defeated Silvester Lopez [PTS]
  • Masaaki Noiri defeated Eddy Nait Slimani [R3 KO, Nuit Des Champions 2016]
  • Michael Duut defeated Marcello Adriaansz [R1 TKO, Enfusion Live 43]
  • Eliot Marshall defeated Bruno Bastos [Submission, Fight To Win Pro 18]
  • Nick Honstein lost to Nick Marr [Decision, Fight To Win Pro 18]
  • Lacey Schuckman lost to Mo Black [Submission, Fight To Win Pro 18]
  • Joao Miyao [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Featherweight Division, IBJJF New York Championships]
  • Gianni Grippo [Won Silver Medal, Black Belt Featherweight Division, IBJJF New York Championships]
  • Otavio Sousa [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Middleweight Division, IBJJF New York Championships]
  • Mahamed Aly [Won SIlver Medal, Black Belt Ultra Heavyweight Division, IBJJF New York Championships]
  • Dominyka Obelenyte [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Super Heavyweight Division, Openweight Division, IBJJF New York Championships]
  • Tom DeBlass [Won 1st Place, 99+kg Qualifying, ADCC North American Trials]
  • Mansher Khera [Won 1st Place, 77kg Qualifying, ADCC North American Trials]
  • Darren Uyenoyama lost to Riley Dutro [R1 TKO, Pacific Xtreme Combat 55]
  • Antonio Silva lost to Ivan Shtyrkov [UD, Titov Boxing Promotions: Shtyrkov vs. Silva]
  • Luigi Fioravanti lost to Artem Frolov [R1 TKO, M-1 Challenge 72]
  • JJ Aldrich defeated Lynn Alvarez [UD, Invicta FC 20]
  • Amber Brown lost to Ashley Yoder [R2 Submission, Invicta FC 20]
  • Herica Tiburcio defeated Simona Soukupova [UD, Invicta FC 20]
  • Angela Hill defeated Kaline Medeiros [UD, Invicta FC 20]
  • Yana Kunitskaya defeated Tonya Evinger [R1 Submission, Invicta FC 20]
  • Zak Cummings defeated Alexander Yakovlev [R2 Submission, UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Mousasi II]
  • Kevin Lee defeated Magomed Mustafaev [R2 Submission, UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Mousasi II]
  • Kyoji Horiguchi defeated Ali Bagautinov [UD, UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Mousasi II]
  • Jack Marshman defeated Magnus Cedenblad [R2 TKO, UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Mousasi II]
  • Artem Lobov defeated Teruto Ishihara [UD, UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Mousasi II]
  • Alexander Volkov defeated Timothy Johnson [SD, UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Mousasi II]
  • Stevie Ray defeated Ross Pearson [SD, UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Mousasi II]
  • Gegard Mousasi defeated Uriah Hall [R1 TKO, UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Mousasi II]
  • James Terry defeated Justin Baesman [UD, Bellator 165]
  • Kevin Ferguson Jr. lost to Aaron Hamilton [R1 Submission, Bellator 165]
  • Sarah D’Alelio defeated Jaimelene Nievera [R2 Submission, Bellator 165]
  • Francimar Barroso lost to Darren Stewart [R1 TKO, UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Nogueira II]
  • Pedro Munhoz defeated Justin Scoggins [R2 Submission, UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Nogueira II]

 

 

More Sports

More MMA
Home