Around the Combat World

Around the Combat World

Updates

Around the Combat World

 

Welcome back to Around the Combat World, where fighters that you know or should know competed away from your television set over the weekend.

 

  • Andy Lee defeated KeAndrae Leatherwood [UD]
  • Luke Jackson defeated Mohammed Kamburuta [R7 RTD]
  • Mariusz Wach defeated Erkan Teper [UD]
  • Robert Stieglitz drew Nikola Sjekloca [SD]
  • Liam Smith defeated Marian Cazacu [PTS]
  • Xande Ribeiro [Won Gold Medal, 94kg Black Belt Division, UAEJJF Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London]
  • Jose Junior [Won Gold Medal, 110kg kg Black Belt Division, UAEJJF Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London]
  • Gabriel Arges [Won Silver Medal, 110kg Black Belt Division, UAEJJF Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London]
  • Nathiely de Jesus [Won Gold Medal, 90kg Brown/Black Division, kg Black Belt Division, UAEJJF Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London]
  • Jeff Glover drew Wan Gi Chae [Draw, Battlefield Fighting Championship 1]
  • Bruno Malfacine [Won Gold Medal, Roosterweight Division, IBJJF 2017 Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships]
  • Joao Miyao [Won Gold Medal, Light Featherweight Division, IBJJF 2017 Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships]
  • Otavio de Sousa [Won Gold Medal, Middleweight Division, IBJJF 2017 Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships]
  • Tammi Musumeci [Won Gold Medal, Lightweight Division, IBJJF 2017 Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships]
  • Beatriz de Mesquita [Won Silver Medal, Lightweight Division, IBJJF 2017 Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships]
  • Andresa Correa [Won Silver Medal, Medium Heavyweight Division, IBJJF 2017 Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships]
  • Leandro Lo [Won Gold Medal, Heavyweight Division, Won Gold Medal, Openweight Division, IBJJF 2017 Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships]
  • Tayane Porfirio [Won Gold Medal, Super Heavyweight Division, Won Gold Medal, Openweight Divison, IBJJF 2017 Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships]
  • Jimi Manuwa defeated Corey Anderson [R1 TKO, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Gunnar Nelson defeated Alan Jouban [R2 Submission, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Marlon Vera defeated Brad Pickett [R3 TKO, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Arnold Allen defeated Makwan Amirkahni [SD, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Joe Duffy defeated Reza Madadi [UD, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Francimar Barroso defeated Darren Stewart [UD, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Timothy Johnson defeated Daniel Omielanczuk [SD, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Leon Edwards defeated Vicente Luque [UD, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Marc Diakese defeated Teemu Packalen [R1 KO, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Brad Scott defeated Scott Askham [SD, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Lina Lansberg defeated Lucie Pudilova [UD, UFC Fight Night: Anderson vs. Manuwa]
  • Andrews Nakahara lost to Emmanuel Walo [SD, World Series of Fighting 35]
  • Islam Mamaedov defeated Natan Schulte [R2 Submission, World Series of Fighting 35]
  • Steven Siler lost to Hakeem Dawodu [UD, World Series of Fighting 35]
  • Matt Secor lost to Abubakar Nurmagomedov [UD, World Series of Fighting 35]
  • Ryuta Sakurai lost to Yoichiro Sato [R2 Submission, Deep 78 Impact]
  • Masakazu Imanari defeated Juri Ohara [R1 Submission, Deep 78 Impact]
  • Julio Cesar Neves Jr. defeated Fernando Coleman [UD. Brave Combat Federation 3]
  • Walel Watson lost to Felipe Efrain [TKO, Brave Combat Federation 3]
  • Lucas Martins defeated Fabian Galvan [R2 Submission, Brave Combat Federation 3]
  • Igor Svirid defeated Joe Ray [R1 Submission, Battlefield Fighting Championship 1]
  • Sarah Kaufman defeated Jessica-Rose Clark [UD, Battlefield Fighting Championship 1]
  • Jorge Patino defeated Yousef Wehbe [R1 Submission, Battlefield Fighting Championship 1]
  • Efrain Escudero defeated Fabricio Guerrero [UD, Conquer Fighting Championships 3]

 

 

More Sports

More Undercard Superstar
Home