Around the Combat World

Around the Combat World

Undercard Superstar

Around the Combat World

 

Welcome back to Around the Combat World, where fighters that you know or should know competed away from your television set over the weekend.

 

  • Blake Caparello defeated Jordan Tai [R6 TKO]
  • Kiko Martinez defeated Franklin Varela [R4 TKO]
  • Hector Camacho Jr. lost to Orlando Lora [R7 KO]
  • Chris Eubank Jr. defeated Arthur Abraham [UD]
  • Lee Selby defeated Jonathan Victor Barros [UD]
  • Kid Galahad defeated Jose Cayetano [R10 TKO]
  • Rico Ramos defeated Juan Antonio Lopez [UD]
  • Pavel Zhuravlev defeated Saulo Cavalari [UD, Glory 43]
  • Talita Alencar defeated Arae Alexander [Decision, Five Grappling Super League: Lightweight Pro Invitational]
  • Nick Schrock lost to Horland Monteiro [Submission, Five Grappling Super League: Lightweight Pro Invitational]
  • Keenan Cornelius defeated Matheus Diniz [Decision, Five Grappling Super League: Lightweight Pro Invitational]
  • Gianni Grippo [Won Lightweiught Tournament, Five Grappling Super League: Lightweight Pro Invitational]
  • Roberto Satoshi [Won Gold Medal, 77kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Tiago Bravo [Won Silver Medal, 77kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Lucas Barbosa [Won Bronze Medal, 85kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Marcos Sousa [Won Gold Medal, 94kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Jessica Andrade [Won Bronze Medal, 70kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Nathiely de Jesus [Won Gold Medal, 90kg Division, 2017 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam: Tokyo]
  • Sidemar Honorio [Won Bronze Medal, Black Belt Light Featherweight Division, IBJJF New York Summer International Open]
  • Jonathan Satava [Won Silver Medal, Black Belt Medium Heavyweight Division, IBJJF New York Summer International Open]
  • Marcos Tinoco [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Heavyweight Division, IBJJF New York Summer International Open]
  • Mahamed Aly [Won Gold Medal, Black Belt Ultra Heavyweight Division, IBJJF New York Summer International Open]
  • Amanda Bell defeated Brittney Elkin [R2 TKO, Bellator 181]
  • Justin Lawrence defeated Treston Thomison [R1 Doctor Stoppage, Bellator 181]
  • Rafael Lovato Jr. defeated Mike Rhodes [R1 Submission, Bellator 181]
  • Jaideep Singh lost to Roque Martinez [UD, Deep Cage Impact 2017]
  • Jinh Yu Frey defeated Ashley Cummins [UD, Invicta 24]
  • Mara Romero Borella defeated Milana Dudieva [SD, Invicta 24]
  • Mighty Mo defeated Dong Kuk Kang [TKO, RoadFC 40]
  • Yui Chul Nam lost to Tom Santos [R1 TKO, RoadFC 40]
  • Ronnys Torres defeated Elnur Agaev [R1 Submission, RoadFC 40]
  • Riki Fukuda lost to Hoon Kim [R2 TKO, RoadFC 40]
  • Brett Johns defeated Albert Morales [UD, UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio]
  • Leslie Smith defeated Amanda Lemos [R2 TKO, UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio]

 

 

More Sports

More MMA
Home