Around The Combat World

Around The Combat World

Undercard Superstar

Around The Combat World

 

Welcome back to Around the Combat World, where fighters that you know or should know competed away from your television set over the weekend.

 

  • Delfine Persoon defeated Myriam Dellal [UD]
  • Samuel Vargas defeated Jussi Koivula [SD]
  • Mariana Juarez defeated Alesia Graf [R6 TKO]
  • Liam Smith defeated Liam Williams [MD]
  • Sergio Sanchez defeated Armen Grigoryan [R2 KO, Mix Fight 34]
  • Petchtanong Banchamek lost to Ilias Bulaid [Decision, Kunlun Fight 67]
  • Buakaw Banchamek defeated Marouan Toutouh [R2 KO, Kunlun Fight 67]
  • Marat Grigorian defeated Mohamed Mezouari [Decision, Kunlun Fight 67]
  • Tayfun Ozcan defeated Petchchaiyo Banchamek [Decision, Enfusion Live 55]
  • Aziz Kallah defeated Ludo Millet [R3 TKO, Enfusion Live 55]
  • Jordan Watson lost to Endy Semeleer [R4 TKO, Enfusion Live 55]
  • Tammi Musumeci lost to Danielle Alvarez [Decision, Fight To Win Pro 54]
  • Baret Yoshida lost to Sheridan Moran [Fastest Escape Time, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Nick Honstein lost to Nick Pace [Fastest Escape Time, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Tyson Griffin lost to James Gonzalez [Fastest Escape Time, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Nick Pace [Lost in Semifinals, Bantamweight Tournament, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Wilson Reis lost to Ben Eddy [R1 Submission, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Chad George [Won Bantamweight Tournament, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Vagner Rocha [Won Lightweight Tournament, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Sidemar Honorio [Lost in Bantamweight Finals, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Nathan Orchard [Lost in Lightweight Finals, Combat Jiu Jitsu Worlds 1]
  • Amanda Nogueira [Won Gold Medal, 55kg Brown/Black Belt Division, Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro]
  • Beatriz Mesquita [Won Gold Medal, 62kg Brown/Black Belt Division, Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro]
  • Joao Miyao [Won Silver Medal, 62kg Black Belt Division, Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro]
  • Xande Ribeiro [Won Bronze Medal, 94kg Black Belt Division, Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro]
  • Igor Silva [Won Silver Medal, 110kg Black Belt Division, Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Rio de Janeiro]
  • Martin Nguyen defeated Eduard Folayang [R2 KO, OneFC: Legends of the World]
  • Adriano Moraes defeated Danny Kingad [R1 Submission, OneFC: Legends of the World]
  • Kevin Belingon defeated Kevin Chung [UD, OneFC: Legends of the World]
  • Reece McLaren defeated Anatpong Bunrad [R1 Submission, OneFC: Legends of the World]
  • Stephan Puetz lost to Giga Kukhalashvili [R1 KO, M-1 Challenge 85]
  • Josh Rettinghouse defeated Aleksandr Lunga [SD, M-1 Challenge 85]
  • Alex Lohore defeated Richard Kiely [R1 Submission, BAMMA 32]
  • Kazuyuki Fujita lost to Aori Gele [R1 TKO, Road Fighting Championship 44]
  • Ronys Torres defeated Tom Santos [R1 Submission, Road Fighting Championship 44]
  • Emi Fujino defeated Aline Sattelmayer [SD, Road Fighting Championship 44]
  • Ivan Shtyrkov defeated Christian M’Pumbu [UD, RCC Boxing Promotions 1]
  • Karl Roberson defeated Darren Stewart [R1 Submission, UFC Fight Night: Pettis vs. Poirier]
  • Jake Collier defeated Marcel Fortuna [UD, UFC Fight Night: Pettis vs. Poirier]
  • Sean Strickland defeated Court McGee [UD, UFC Fight Night: Pettis vs. Poirier]
  • Ryo Kawamura lost to Yuki Niimura [R3 KO, Pancrase 291]
  • Masakatsu Ueda defeated Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha [R3 Submission, Pancrase 291]
  • Issei Tamura defeated Takumi Suzuki [UD, Pancrase 291]

 

 

 

More Sports

More MMA
Home