Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Big Ten/ACC Challenge

Northwestern at Georgia Tech — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Rutgers — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Purdue — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Iowa at Virginia Tech — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Illinois at Wake Forest — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Baylor at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
High Point at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Brown at URI — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Charlotte — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Radford at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
South Dakota State at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Maine at Georgetown — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.

Women’s
UConn at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Football Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Malaga CF vs. CD Numancia — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. CF Fuenlabrada — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 14
Leicester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 2:45 p.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Crystal Palace — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Watford vs. Manchester United — NBC Sports Gold, 3 p.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Newcastle — NBC Sports Gold, 3 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Previa de la Liga Premier — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 34: Picture Perfect — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Miami at Cleveland — NBA TV/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Chicago — Fox Sports Arizona/WGN, 8 p.m.
Washington at Minnesota — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Denver at Utah — ESPN/NBA TV Canada/Altitude/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Milwaukee at Sacramento — Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 12 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL 360 with Melissa Stark — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Columbus — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Florida at New York Rangers — TVA Sports/Fox Sports Florida/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Philadelphia — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Buffalo — Fox Sports Sun/MSG Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at New York Islanders — Sportsnet Pacific/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Detroit — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Nashville — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Edmonton — Fox Sports Arizona/Sportsnet Oilers, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Calgary — TSN4/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Vegas — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Miracle 3 — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Entertainment
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer — CBS, 8 p.m.
Lethal Weapon — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Flash — The CW, 8 p.m.
How to Be Single — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: North Pole — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
Coming Home for Christmas — Hallmark Channel, 8 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: Diggoing Deeper: Obstruction — History Channel, 8 p.m.
Blue Crush — The Movie Channel, 8 p.m.
The Mick — Fox, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Stockholm — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
This Is Us (fall finale) — NBC, 9 p.m.
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow — The CW, 9 p.m.
The First 48: Scene of the Crime: Settling the Score — A&E, 9 p.m.
Below Deck: The One Where Jen Loses Her Mind — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Fixer Upper: Family Seeks Spacious Upgrade — HGTV, 9 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: Close Call — History Channel. 9 p.m.
Grave Secrets: The Shadow of the Steeple — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Long Road Home: The Extra Mile: The War at Home — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Major Crimes: Sanctuary City: Part 5 — TNT, 9 p.m.
What on Earth?: The Minotaur’s Lair — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine — Fox, 9:30 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Jerusalem — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates — Cinemax, 9:50 p.m.
Drunk History Christmas Special — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Starting Over in Spokane — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Snoop Dog Presents The Joker’s Wild: The Funkiest Host on the West Coast — TBS, 10 p.m.
Teachers: Nightmare on Fillmore Street — TV Land, 10 p.m.
The Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show — CBS, 10 p.m
Who Killed Tupac?: East Coast vs. West Coast — A&E, 10 p.m.
World War II: Witness to War: Eastern Front — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Gucci Mane & Keyshia Ka’Oir: The Mane Event: Stormy Weather — BET, 10 p.m.
Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Challenge: Never Before — CMT, 10 p.m.
The Profit: Tumbleweed Tiny Homes — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: White Mountain — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Weird Twist — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Village of the Damned: The Curse Begins at Christmas (series premiere) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
The Long Road Home: The Choice — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
Sleeping With Other People — The Movie Channel, 10 p.m.
Hamilton’s Phamacopeia: The Psychedelic Toad (season premiere) — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Chicago Med — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
The Hunt for the Zodiac Killer: A New Code Uncovered — History Channel, 10:03 p.m.
Strange Evidence: Jungle Werewolf — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
House Hunters International: Setting Roots in Rome — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Drop the Mic: Vanessa Hudgens vs. Michael Bennett; James Corden vs. Nicole Richie — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
At Home With Amy Sedaris: Holidays — truTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Shape of Water: HBO First Look — HBO, 10:50 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Greta Gerwig — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, November 28, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Who Killed Tupac?: The Man, the Myth, the Legend — A&E, 11:03 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Rickey Smiley, Jacques Torres — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: November 28, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

More Sports

1hr

When our draft analyst, Wonder, comments on offseason free agents or college prospects, the most dreaded review you want to hear from him (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home