Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Golden Boy Boxing, MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, MD
WBC Youth Super Featherweight Championship

Lamont Roach, Jr. vs. Rey Perez — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Under Armor Reunion, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Seton Hall vs. Texas Tech — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Temple vs. South Carolina — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Big Ten/ACC Challenge
Notre Dame at Michigan State — ESPN, 7 p.m.

New Jersey Institute of Technology at West Virginia — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.
North Dakota State at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
North Texas at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Memphis at UAB — Stadium on Facebook, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Central Florida — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
New Mexico State at Texas-El Pass — Stadium on Facebook, 10 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
North Carolina State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Ohio State at Duke — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
LSU at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Louisville at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Louisaina Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Lemming Report — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Espanyol vs. CD Tenerife — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Valencia vs. Real Zaragoza — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Mauritius Open, Heritage Golf Club, Domaine de Bel Ombre, Mauritius

1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour
Hero World Challenge, Albany Resort, Albany, Bahamas

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Australasia
Australian PGA Championship, RACV Royal Pines Resort (Championship Course), Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter Finale, Park Theater at Monte Carlo Resort and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
Weigh-In — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Final: Leg 2, CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
Seattle Sounders vs. Houston Dynamo — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Awards — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Atlanta — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Boston — NBA TV/NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Denver — WGN/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Portland — NBA TV/Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Clippers — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League Basketball
Northern Arizona Suns at Greensboro Swarm — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

NFL Viewing Picks

NHL
Los Angeles at Washington — Fox Sports West/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Detroit — TSN2/RDS/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Nashville — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Chicago — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Calgary — Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Edmonton — TVA Sports/TSN4/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sporstnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Entertainment
The Big Bang Theory — CBS, 8 p.m.
A Charlie Brown Christmas — ABC, 8 p.m.
Gotham — Fox, 8 p.m.
Supernatural — The CW, 8 p.m.
The First 48: Gangland: Fatal Mistake — A&E, 8 p.m.
Alien vs. Predator — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
The Christmas Train — Hallmark Channel, 8 p.m.
Zoolander — HBO, 8 p.m.
The Rundown — Sho2, 8 p.m.
Mysteries at the Museum: Survival at Sea — Travel Channel, 8 p.m.
Young Sheldon — CBS, 8:31 p.m.
Carnival Eats: Planet of the Funnel Cakes — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
My Floating Home: Waterside Family Home — FYI, 9 p.m.
Flip or Flop Fort Worth: Rat Freeway — HGTV, 9 p.m.
The Wonderful World of Disney: Magical Holiday Celebration — ABC, 9 p.m.
The Orville — Fox, 9 p.m.
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (season finale) — The CW, 9 p.m.
The First 48: Monster — A&E, 9 p.m.
Blood Relatives: Sex, Lies and Videotape — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Concussion — Starz Encore, 9 p.m.
Van Helsing: Big Mama — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Mysteries at the Museum: Dorothy Of Dakota, Crop Circles Of the Deep and Tunnel of Love — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Mom — CBS, 9:01 p.m.
Life in Pieces — CBS, 9:30 p.m.
My Floating Home: Wild View Cottage — FYI, 9:30 p.m.
Origins: Soldiers, Pirates and Cowboys — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Secret Lives of the Super Rich: Beverly Hills Castle & the Technicolored Rolls Royce — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Late Nite Eats: Tucson — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
Beat Bobby Flay: Rotten Tomatoes for Bobby — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Sheffield Real Estate: Pilot (series premiere) — FYI, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: California Water Views — HGTV, 10 p.m.
S.W.A.T. — CBS, 10 p.m.
The Menendez Brothers: Erik Tells All: A Murder in Beverly Hills (series premiere) — A&E, 10 p.m.
The President Show: I Came up With Christmas: A President Show Christmas — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Switched for Christmas — Hallmark Channel, 10 p.m.
Ghost Wars: Two Graves — Syfy, 10 p.m.
Origins: Crossword Puzzles, Pinball and Chess — American Heroes Channel, 10:30 p.m.
Secret Lives of the Super Rich: The King of Malibu & the Richest Rolex — CNBC, 10:30 p.m.
Sheffield Real Estate: Modern Day Spanish Castle — FYI, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Strangers Search for Paradise — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
It’s Suppertime!: Meatballs You Wish Your Grandma Made (series premiere) — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
American Beauty Star: The Future of Beauty — Lifetime, 10:32 p.m.
The Rundown With Robin Thede — BET, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Henry Louis Gates, Jr. — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Vintage Flip: Postwar Building Boom — HGTV, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Thursday, November 30, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Lost Gold: The Lost Conchise Strongboxes (series premiere) — Travel Channel, 11 p.m.
The Chris Gethard Show: Paul Scheer and Jason Mantzoukas (series premiere) — truTV, 11 p.m.
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! — Starz Encore, 11:04 p.m.
The Comedy Get Down: Weekend at Eddie’s — BET, 11:30 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Michael Imperioli, Ilan Hall — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: November 30, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Friday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 1:07 a.m. (Friday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home