Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Updates

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Marquette at Providence — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Georgia — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at Boston College — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
George Mason at UMass — Eleven Sports/NESNplus, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Florida State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
UConn at Tulsa — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Wake Forest — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
La Salle at URI — YUR NE, 7 p.m.
St. John’s at Creighton — FS1, 8 p.m.
Indiana State at Loyola (Chicago) — NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Dayton — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Kentucky at LSU — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Virginia at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Illinois at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Missouri at South Carolina — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
UNLV at San Jose State — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 11 p.m.

A Taste of Coaching — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Iowa State at Baylor — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Footbal Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Lleida Esportiu vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.
Las Palmas vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 22
Arsenal vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Universo, 2:45 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Previo — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:45 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
U.S. Figure Skating Championships, SAP Center, San Jose, CA
Ladies Short Program — NBCSN, 11 p.m.

Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Mark Calcavecchia — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Welterweight Stunners — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Best Knockouts of 2017 — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Feuds — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: The Ultimate Fighter Champions — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston at Orlando — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York at Washington — MSG Network/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
San Antonio at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Miami — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Brooklyn — Fox Sports North/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Boston — ESPN/Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Boston, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Chicago — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Dallas — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Utah — Fox Sports New Orleans/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Oklahoma/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Playbook — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Week 17 — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Red Zone Replay: Week 17 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI
Ottawa Senators at Detroit Red Wings — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Detroit Plus, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Chicago Blackhawks at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos-December — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Zagreb, Croatia
Ladies’ Slalom — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m. (same day coverage)

FIS Cross Country World Cup, Oberstdorf, Germany
Men’s and Ladies’ Sprint Final — Olympic Channel, noon (same day coverage)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Serie A Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show (series premiere) — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
30 for 30: Run Ricky Run — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Brisbane International, Queensland Tennis Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m.
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.
Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 4:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.

WTA Tour
Brisbane International, Queensland Tennis Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

3rd Round — beIN Sports 5:30 a.m.
Quarterfinals —  beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 4 a.m. (Thursday)

ATP Tour
Qatar Open, Khalifa International Tennis and Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

3rd Round — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

U.S. Olympic Trials
U.S. Long Track Speedskating Trials, Pettit National Ice Center, Milwaukee, WI
Men’s and Women’s 1000 meters — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home