Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Tennessee-Martin at Austin Peay — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Houston at Wichita State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Iowa — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Louisiana Tech — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Southern Mississippi — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Maryland at Michigan State — FS1, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Missouri State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Utah — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Cincinnati at Temple — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
SMU at Tulane — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — FS1, 10 p.m.
Pacific at St. Mary’s — Stadium on go90, 10 p.m.
USC at Cal— Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at Pepperdine — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
BYU at San Francisco — NBC Sports California/AT&T Sportsnet Rocky Mountain, 11 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, midnight

Women’s
Iowa at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Kentucky at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
UAB at Old Dominion — beIN Sports, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Celta Vigo vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.
CD Numanica vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 22
Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Ham United — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Previo — Universo, 2:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
U.S. Figure Skating Championships, SAP Center, San Jose, CA
Pairs Short Program — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m.
Pairs Short Program — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Men’s Short Program — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Kapalua Resort (Plantation Course), Kapalua, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Spartak Moscow vs. Salavat Yulaev Ufa — Eleven Sports, 9 a.m.

IIHF World Junior Championship
Semifinals, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, NY

Sweden vs. United States — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Canada vs. Czech Republic — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Network: IIHF World Junior Pregame — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
2018 IIHF World Junior Pre-Game — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Cruz vs. Faber 3 — FS1, 6 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: Upsets — FS1, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Golden State at Houston — TNT/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Southeast/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Florida at Boston — Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Florida/NESN, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Philadelphia — MSG Plus/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Toronto — NBC Sports California/Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Montreal — Fox Sports Sun/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Minnesota — MSG Western New York/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Vegas at St. Louis — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
New Jersey at Dallas — MSG Network/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Edmonton — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Sportsnet Oilers, 9 p.m.
Columbus at Colorado — Fox Sports Ohio/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles at Calgary — Fox Sports West/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Nashville at Arizona — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Zagreb, Croatia
Men’s Slalom — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Top Saves — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show (series premiere) — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Hershel Walker — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: 24 Strong — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Brisbane International, Queensland Tennis Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 4 a.m.
1st Semifinal — beIN Sports, midnight
2nd Semifinal — beIN Sports, 6 a.m. (Friday)

ATP Tour
Brisbane International, Queensland Tennis Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 4:30 a.m.
Quarterfinals 1 & 2 — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
Quarterfinal 4 — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

ATP Tour
Qatar Open, Khalifa International Tennis and Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 7 a.m.
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.

U.S. Olympic Trials
U.S. Long Track Speedskating Trials, Pettit National Ice Center, Milwaukee, WI
Women’s 5,000 meters and Men’s 10,000 meters — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home