Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Penn State at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Georgetown at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
URI at Saint Louis — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Kentucky — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Bayor at West Virginia — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Tulane at Memphis — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Dayton at Richmond — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Syracuse at Virginia — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Duquense at Virginia Commonwealth — Stadium, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Butler at Creighton — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Seton Hall at Marquette — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Purdue at Michigan — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Kansas — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at Auburn — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Tennessee at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Boise State at Fresno State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2018 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live: Hoop Scoop — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Women’s
Central Florida at UConn — SNY, 7 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Atlético Madrid vs. Leica Esportiu — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Valencia vs. Las Palmas — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Semifinal, Leg 1, Tipsport Arena, Libersec, Czech Republic

Växjö Lakers at Bílí Tygři Liberec — NHL Network, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinal, Leg 1, Synergia-areena, Jyväskylä, Finland
HC Oceláři Třinec at JYP — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Miami at Toronto — Fox Spors Sun/TSN1/TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Oklahoma — NBA TV/NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Dallas — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 18 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Football Fanatics: Green Bay — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Vancouver at Washington — Sportsnet/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Buffalo — TSN3/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Ottawa — NBC Sports Chicago/TSN5/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Nashville — NBCSN/Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Florida at St. Louis — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Minnesota — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports North, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Flachau, Austria
Ladies’ Slalom — Olympic Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ASB Classic, ASB Tennis Arena, Auckland, New Zealand

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 2:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

WTA Tour
Sydney International, Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 9 a.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home