Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Updates

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Marquette at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Syracuse — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Army — Stadium, 7 p.m.
URI at Fordham — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Miami (FL) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
DePaul at Georgetown — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
North Carolina State at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Indiana at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Temple at Cincinnati — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Stanford at USC — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Air Force at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Auburn at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Boise State — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Colorado State at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Nevada at Wyoming — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
UConn at Memphis — SNY, 1 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Iowa State at Oklahoma State — Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.

College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
Practice: Day 2 (North) — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Practice: Day 2 (North & South) — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
Practice: Day 2 (South) — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Practice: Day 2 (South) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Recap: Day 2 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Real Madrid vs. Leganes — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Ladies’ Short Program — Olympic Channel, 5 a.m.
Free Dance — Olympic Channel, 11:30 p.m.

French Cup
Paris Saint-German vs. EA Guingamp — beIN Sports, 12:25 p.m.

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, The Abaco Club, Great Abaco, Bahamas

Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

European Tour
Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates Golf Club (Majlis Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Hall of Fame Election Announcement — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Hall of Fame Wrap Up — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Philadephia — WGN/NBCSN, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Charlotte — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Indiana — Fox Sposrts Arizona/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Utah at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Atlanta — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Dallas — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Memphis — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Portland — Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Boston at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Austin Spurs at Agua Caliente Clippers — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Sounds of the Season — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2017 Playoff Week 3 — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Upon Further Review: 2014 NFL Playoffs — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey/Wednesday Night Rivalry, United Center, Chicago, IL
Toronto Maple Leafs at Chicago Blackhawks — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Calgary — Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL’s Best — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Network Roundtable: State of the League — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL’s Best of the Week — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Serie A: The Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive: PGA Merchandise Show — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Australian Open, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s Quarterfinal: Roger Federer vs. Tomas Berdych — ESPN2, 3:30 a.m.
Doubles — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Women’s Semifinals  — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

More Sports

8hr

Shame on the Mets for following up on two runs in three innings against one of the greatest pitchers in the world (albeit on a pitch (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home