Friday’s Viewing Picks

Friday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 20
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 1:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Report — FS2, 2 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Wagner at St. Francis (NY) — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Buffalo at Ohio — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Rider — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Yale — WCTX, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Northern Kentucky — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
Seton Hall at Providence — Fox Sports Net, 11:30 a.m.
Oregon State at Utah — Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
Oregon at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Georgia at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Utah at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Kentucky at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Air Force at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma at Florida — SEC Network, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)

College Hockey
Men’s
Boston College at UMass-Lowell — NESN, 7 p.m.
Maine at UMass — Eleven Sports/NESNplus, 7 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Notre Dame at Minnesota — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Denver at North Dakota — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Penn State at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Ohio State at Minnesota-Duluth — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports North Plus, 4 p.m.

College Wrestling
Minnnesota at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Iowa State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.

FA Cup
Fourth Round Proper
Yeovil Town vs. Manchester United — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships, Taipei Multipurpose Arena, Taipei City, Taiwan
Ladies’ Free Skate — Olympic Channel, 5:30 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates Golf Club (Majlis Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Bahamas LPGA Classic, Ocean Club Golf Course, Paradise Island, Bahamas

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Farmers Insurance Tour, Torrey Pines Golf Course (North & South Courses), La Jolla, CA

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

La Liga
Athletic Bilbao vs. Eibar — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Jacare vs. Brunson 2, Spectrum Center, Charlotte, NC
Weigh-In — FS1, 6 p.m.

Bellator 193, Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, CA
Catchweights

Lorenz Larkin vs. Fernando Gonzalez — Paramount Network, 9 p.m.

Legacy Fighting Alliance 32, Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino, Lake Charles, LA
LFA Middleweight Championship

Brendan Allen vs. Anthony Hernandez — AXS TV, 9 p.m.

Hard Knocks MMA Fighting: Miles Anstead — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Charlotte — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Cleveland — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Toronto — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Milwaukee — YES/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Houston at New Orleans — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Memphis — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Chicago — Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at San Antonio — NBC Sports Philadelphia/KENS, 8:30 p.m.
Portland at Dallas — NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
New York at Phoenix — MSG Network/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NBA G League
Windy City Bulls at South Bay Lakers — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Canton Charge — Eleven Sports, midnight (same night coverage)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Players Only — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Top 10: Super Bowls — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
Top Shelf: Best of the First Half — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Best of the All-Stars — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
Ladies’ Combined — Olympic Channel, 9:30 a.m. (same day coverage)

Soccer
Total Italian Football — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive: PGA Merchandise Show — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Sarah & Suzanne — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m..
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Australian Open, National Tennis Centre, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s Semifinal: Roger Federer vs. Hyeon Chung — ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
Girls’ Singles Final, Boys’ Singles Final — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

Turkish Super Lig
Beşiktaş JK vs. Kasımpaşa Spor Kulübü — beIN Sports, 11:55 p.m.

More Sports

8hr

Shame on the Mets for following up on two runs in three innings against one of the greatest pitchers in the world (albeit on a pitch (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home