Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Farleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (PA) — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Creighton at Villanova — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Wichita State at Temple — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Radford — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Florida Atlantic — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Texas-San Antonio — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
SMU at Tulsa — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Old Dominion — Stadium on Facebook, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Wisconsin — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Long Island University-Brooklyn at Sacred Heart — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Texas-El Pass — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Pepperdine at Portland — Stadium on go90, 10 p.m.
San Francisco at St. Mary’s — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Oregon State at Stanford — FS1, 11 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 11 p.m.

BYU Basketball With Dave Rose — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Texas A&M at Tennessee — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 6:45 p.m.
Flroida State at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Georgia State at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Virginia — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
UConn at South Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Georgia at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at Missouri — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Rice — beIN Sports, 10 p.m. (same night coverage)

Copa del Rey
Barcelona vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Cricket
Big Bash League
Perth Scorchers vs. Hobart Hurricanes — NBCSN, noon (same day coverage)

Darts
Premier League, 3Arena, Dublin, Ireland
Thursday Night Darts: Premier League — BBC America, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)

eSports
2018 Madden Club Series Championship — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Maybank Championship, Saujana Golf & Country Club (Palm Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale (Stadium Course), Scottsdale, AZ

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: War Room: 2018 Season Preview — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Memphis at Detroit — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Washington — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Houston at San Antonio — TNT, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Minnesota — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Denver — TNT/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Fort Wayne Mad Ants — Eleven Sports, 11 a.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at Grand Rapids Drive — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Memphis Hustle at Austin Spurs — Twitter, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Players Only — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Super Bowl Prime — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
NFL Football Families — CBS Sports Network, midnight

NHL
Anaheim at Ottawa — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/TSN5/RDS2, 7 p.m.
Florida at Buffalo — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Carolina — TSN2/RDS/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New Jersey — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Boston — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Midwest/NESN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at New York Rangers — TSN4/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Winnipeg — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Nashville — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado at Edmonton — Altitude/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Arizona — Fox Sposrts Southwest/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Calgary — Fox Sports Sun/Sportsnet 360, 9 p.m./Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific), 10 p.m.. (joined in progress)
Chicago at Vancouver — WGN/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11:15 p.m.
On the Fly: Chicago at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show live from Minneapolis, MN — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill (The Final Days)— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Bills — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy, Sibur Arena, Dynamo Tennis Club, St. Petersburg, Russia

Round of 16 — beIN Sports, 5 a.m.

Davis Cup
1st Round, Pat Rafter Arena, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Australia vs. Germany: Rubbers 1 & 2 — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.

Entertainment
The Big Bang Theory — CBS, 8 p.m.
Superstore — NBC, 8 p.m.
Supernatural — The CW, 8 p.m.
The First 48: Miraculous Survivors: Coma — A&E, 8 p.m.
Cute As Fluff — Animal Planet, 8 p.m.
Beyond: Knock, Knock — Freeform, 8 p.m.
Life Below Zero: Forged in Ice — National Geographic Channel, 8 p.m.
Band Aid — Showtime, 8:25 p.m.
The Good Place (season finale) — NBC, 8:30 p.m
Young Sheldon — CBS, 8:31 p.m.
Will & Grace — NBC, 9 p.m.
Carnival Eats: Grill Bill — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
Tiny House, Big Living: Artistic and Idyllic Tiny Escape — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Flip or Flop Nashville: Hot in Nashville — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Scandal — ABC, 9 p.m.
Arrow — The CW, 9 p.m.
60 Days In: Watch Along: Jail Crush (series premiere) — A&E, 9 p.m.
Top Chef: Bronco Brouhaha — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Nashville: Where the Night Goes — CMTV, 9 p.m.
Killing Fields: Murder Isle: The Confession — Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Perfect Suspect: No Leg to Stand On (season finale) — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Life Below Zero: Heavy Load — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
American Mobster: Mysteries at the Museum — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Mom — CBS, 9:01 p.m.
Countdown to Puppy Bowl — Animal Planet, 9:01 p.m.
Building Giants: World’s Strongest Wall — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Life in Pieces — CBS, 9:30 p.m.
Lip Sync Vattle: TMI: Ruby Rose vs. Mills Jovovich — Parmount Network, 9:30 p.m.
A.P. Bio (series premiere) — NBC, 9:31 p.m.
Black Card Revoked — BET, 10 p.m.
Beat Bobby Flay: Bobby Gets Sacked — Food Network, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Midcentury Mod for the Family — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Portlandia: No Thank You — IFC, 10 p.m.
Lip Sync Battle: Fifth Harmony: Ally Brooke vs. Normani Kordei vs. Dinah Jane vs. Lauren Jauregui — Paramount Network, 10 p.m.
How to Get Away With Murder — ABC, 10 p.m.
S.W.A.T. — CBS, 10 p.m.
Chicago Fire — NBC, 10 p.m.
60 Days In: Blood Rules — A&E, 10 p.m.
Betrayed: Dying to be Popular — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Mysteries at the Museum: Battle On Ice, Lost Andree Expedition and Alaskan Sea Monster — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Puppy Bowl: Training Camp Confidential — Animal Planet, 10:02 p.m.
Making a Model With Yolanda Hadid: Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow — Lifetime, 10:02 p.m.
Mega Machines: World’s Greatest Roller Coaster — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
BET’s Mancave — BET, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: A Return to Cambodia — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Talk Show the Game Show: Melissa Joan Hart, Caroline Rhea, Jared Logan — truTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Rundown With Robin Thede — BET, 11 p.m.
What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Rose McGowan — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Talk Show the Game Show: Colin Quinn, Charles Barkley, Marissa Janet Winokur — truTV, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Thursday, February 1, 2018 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: The Big Game, Action Bronson Style — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: February 1, 2018 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Friday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Friday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home