Monday’s Viewing Picks

Monday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Bucknell at Lehigh — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Louisville — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Hampton at North Carolina Central — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Oklahoma — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Southern at Jackson State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

BTN Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
First Dance — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live: Hoop Scoop — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
South Carolina at Mississippi State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Texas at West Virginia — FS1, 7 p.m.
Florida at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — FS1, 9 p.m.
UCLA at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Cricket
Big Bash League
Championship, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Adelaide Strikers vs. Hobart Hurricanes — NBCSN, 5:30 a.m. (delayed from 02/04)

English Premier League
Matchweek 26
Watford vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: Curve Control Is Queen — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Cristie Kerr-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Gymnastics
Breaking Their Silence: Inside the Gymnastics Scandal — Lifetime, 10:02 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Portland at Detroit — NBA TV/NBC Sports Northwest/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Washington at Indiana — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Miami — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at New Orleans — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Denver — Fox Sports Carolinas/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Chicago at Sacramento — WGN/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles Clippers —NBA TV/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Monday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1;30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Anaheim at Toronto — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Nashville at New York Islanders — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Tennessee/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Dallas — NHL Network/MSG Network/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Edmonton — Fox Sports Sun/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Olympics
The Best of the U.S.: The 2018 Winter Olympics — NBC, 10 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show live from Minneapolis, MN — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Bills — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Entertainment
House Hunters: Family Homes in the Houston Loop — HGTV, 8 p.m.
Lucifer — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Wall — NBC, 8 p.m.
Antiques Roadshow: New Orleans — PBS, 8 p.m.
Supergirl — The CW, 8 p.m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Earthquake at the Edge (season premiere) — Animal Planet, 8 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop: St. Maarten, Part 2 — VH1, 8 p.m.
Man With a Plan — CBS, 8:30 p.m.
Superior Donuts — CBS, 9 p.m.
The Best Thing I Ever Ate: Southern Charm — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
Man v. Food: Nashville, TN — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
The Resident — Fox, 9 p.m.
Better Late Than Never (season finale) — NBC, 9 p.m.
Silk Road: Drugs, Death and the Dark Web — A&E, 9 p.m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Winds of Change — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Kids Baking Championship: Unicornucopia — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Home Town: A Quiet Place to Call Home — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Vanity Fair Confidential: Shadows on the Lawn — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Chain of Command: Part 5: Generations — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
The Alienist: Silver Smile — TNT, 9 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop Miami: Saints & Sinners — VH1, 9 p.m.
How the Universe Works: Secret History of the Milky Way — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
9JKL (season finale) — CBS, 9:30 p.m.
Ridiculous Cakes: Gold Medal Cake — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Love at First Bite: When Adam Met Jackie — FYI, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Ranch vs. Spanish Style in Florida — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Scorpion — CBS, 10 p.m.
Independent Lens: Winnie — PBS, 10 p.m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Dead in the Water — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
Best. Ever: Best. Breakfast. Ever — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
Kindred Spirits: Life Strangled — Destination America, 10 p.m.
Maine Cabin Masters: Heirloom Home on the Shore — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
James Patterson’s Murder in Forever: Home Sweet Murder — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Dateline on OWN: The Root of All Evil — OWN, 10 p.m.
The Good Doctor — ABC, 10:01 p.m.
Summer House: Bonfire Insanity — Bravo, 10:01 p.m.
Love at First Bite: When Elise Met Anna — FYI, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Getting to Know Bro in Frankfurt, Germany — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Jessica Williams & Phoebe Robinson — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Monday, February 5, 2018 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Booze Traveler: Caribbean Rhythym — Travel Channel, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11:01 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Kurtis Blow Eats Meat for the Last Time! — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: February 5, 2018 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home