Weekend Olympic Viewing Picks for 02/10 — 11/2018

Weekend Olympic Viewing Picks for 02/10 — 11/2018

Updates

Weekend Olympic Viewing Picks for 02/10 — 11/2018

All Times Eastern

Saturday, February 10

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Cross Country
Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Mixed Doubles Curling
United States vs. Communist China

5 a.m. – 7:35 a.m.
Short Track Speedskating
Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:35 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Men’s Ski Jumping
Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Competition

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.
Men’s Luge
Singles Competition

1 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Speed Skating
3000m Gold Medal Final

Women’s Biathlon
7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final

Mixed Doubles Curling
United States  vs. Norway

7 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Men’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

9:45 p.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling
United States vs. Finland

Women’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Competition (LIVE)

USA

7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey
Switzerland vs. South Korea (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Competition

Short Track Speedskating
Gold Medal Final

Men’s Ski Jumping
Individual Normal Hill Gold Medal Final

Men’s Luge
Singles Competition

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Figure Skating — Team Event (LIVE)
Ice Dancing Short Dance
Ladies’ Short Program

Men’s Alpine Skiing
Downhill Gold Medal Final

Sunday, February 11

NBCSN

1:30 a.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling
Canada vs. South Korea

2:40 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey
United States vs. Finland (LIVE)

5 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Men’s Biathlon
10km Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Men’s Speed Skating
5000m Gold Medal Final

Men’s Cross Country
Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

1:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling
Tiebreaker

Men’s Luge
Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

Medal Ceremonies

5:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Olympic Ice

Men’s Biathlon
10km Sprint Gold Medal Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Women’s Snowboarding
Slopestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Mixed Doubles Curling
Semifinal

11:30 p.m. – 2:40 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Curling
Semifinal (replay)

Men’s Speed Skating
5000m Gold Medal Final

USA

7 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women’s Ice Hockey
Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

5 a.m. – 7 a.m.
Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

10 a.m. – Noon
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

Noon – 12:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily

12:30 p.m. – 1 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

6 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

6:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Winter Olympics Daily (Encore)

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.
Olympic Channel News (OBS)

NBC

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men’s Speed Skating
5000m Gold Medal Final

Men’s Biathlon
10km Sprint Gold Medal Final

Men’s Cross Country
Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

7 p.m. – 11 p.m.
Figure SkatingTeam Event — Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Free Skate
Ladies’ Free Skate
Ice Dancing Free Dance

Women’s Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom Competition (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle Skiing
Moguls Gold Medal Final

Women’s Snowboard
Slopestyle Gold Medal Final

Men’s Luge
Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

11:35 p.m. – 1 a.m.
Women’s Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Women’s Snowboarding
Halfpipe Competition (LIVE)

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home