Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Iowa at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Clemson at Florida State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
George Washington at UMass — Eleven Sports/NESN, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Duke — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Villanova at Providence — FS1, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Boston University at American — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Syracuse — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
St. John’s at DePaul — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Kentucky at Auburn — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Memphis at SMU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Seton Hall at Xavier — FS1, 9 p.m.
Utah State at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Georgia at Florida — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Nicholls — Eleven Sports, 9:15 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV — Mountain West Network/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Fresno State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Nevada at Boise State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: A-10 Tipoff — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.
Inside the Big East — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
St. Anselm at Southern New Hampshire University — Fox Coollege Sports Atlantic, 5:30 p.m.
Iowa State at TCU — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Australian Open, Kooyonga Golf Club, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, FL

Daytona 500 Media Day — FS1, noon

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Detroit — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Orlando — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Miami at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Indiana/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New York — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Boston — ESPN/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Boston, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at New Orleans — Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Memphis — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Houston — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Chicago — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Utah — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Golden State at Portland — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports Northwest, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Top 10: Greatest Teams — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Columbus Blue Jackets at Toronto Maple Leafs — Sportsnet/NHL Network/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Florida Panthers at Vancouver Canucks — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Florida, 10 p.m.

Montreal at Colorado — TSN2/RDS/Altitude, 9:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Florida at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Olympic Viewing Picks

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now —SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Qatar Total Open, Khalifa International Tennis and Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 3:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament, Rotterdam Ahoy, Rotterdam, Netherlands

1st and 2nd Rounds — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

Center Court: ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament & New York Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Paris Saint-Germain — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
FC Porto vs. Liverpool — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home