Monday’s Viewing Picks

Monday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Basketball
FIBA Basketball World Cup Qualifiers
Americas Qualifiers: Group C, Kaiser Permanente Arena, Santa Cruz, CA

United States vs. Puerto Rico — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 24
Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Augsburg — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 2 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show III — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Atlantic Sun Tournament

Quarterfinals

Kennesaw State at Jackonville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
South Carolina-Upstate at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
North Florida at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Stetson at Lipscomb — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Duke at Virginia Tech — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Norfolk State at Howard — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Marquette at Georgetown — FS1, 7 p.m.
Texas at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Texas Tech at West Virginia — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Mississippi State Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

Women’s
Memphis at Tulane — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
South Florida at UConn — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
West Virginia at Baylor — FS1, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: Finese Wedges — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Zach Johnson-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
New York Mets vs. Houston — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. San Diego — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports San Diego, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Cleveland vs. Milwaukee — STO/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America (season premiere) — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Brooklyn — WGN/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Toronto — Fox Sports Detroit/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Golden States at New York — NBA TV/NBC Sports Bay Area/MSG Network, 7;30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Atlanta — Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Boston — Fox Sports Tennessee/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Houston at Utah — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/AT&T SportsNet, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Sacramento — NBA TV/Fox Sports North/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Lakeland Magic at Delaware 87ers — Eleven Sports, 6:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Washington at Columbus — Sportsnet/NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Montreal — NBCSN/NBC Sports Philadelphia/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Colorado — Sportsnet Pacific/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Vegas at Los Angeles — Sportnet/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central: Trade Deadline — Sportsnet/NHL Network, 8 a.m.
TradeCentre — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN3, 8 a.m.
TradeCentre — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2018 Trade Deadline Day — NHL Network, 4 p.m
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central: Maple Leafs Pregame — Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Vegas at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: 40 Minutes of Hell — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Miracle 3 — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home