Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Dallas Baptist at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 6:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
America East Tournament

Semifinals (Home Sites)

Stony Brook at Vermont — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY

Boston College vs. Georgia Tech — ACC Network/ESPN2, noon
Notre Dame vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Network/ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Wake Forest — ACC Network/ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament
1st Round, Reno Events Center, Reno, NV

Montana State vs. North Dakota — Pluto.TV, 3 p.m.
Northern Colorado vs. Northern Arizona — Pluto.TV, 5:30 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Championship, North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC

College of Charleston vs. Northeastern — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Championship, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

Cleveland State vs. Wright State — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
1st Round, Norfolk Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA

Howard vs. Florida A&M — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
North Carolina Central Central vs. Coppin State — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Morgan State vs. South Carolina State — ESPN3, 9 p.m.

Northeast Conference Tournament
Championship, Spiro Sports Center, Wagner College, Staten Island, New York, NY

Long Island University-Brooklyn at Wagner — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Summit League Tournament
Championship, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD

South Dakota State vs. South Dakota — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Southwest Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (Home Sites)

Alcorn State at Prairie View A&M — Prairie View Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Arkansas-Pine Bluff — YouTube, 8:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. BYU — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Championship, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT

UConn vs. South Florida — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Big East Tournament
Championship, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL

Marquette vs. DePaul — FS1, 7 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Championship, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

Green Bay vs. Wright State — ESPNU, noon

Summit League Tournament
Championship, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD

South Dakota vs. South Dakota State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. San Diego — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

SEC Inside: Women’s Basketball Tournament — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Softball
Boston College at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Club América vs.Tauro FC — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Estadio Caliente Xoloitzcuintles, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Club Tijuana vs. New York Red Bulls — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Golf
Asian Tour
New Zealand Open, The Hills And Millbrook Resort, Arrowtown, New Zealand

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (delayed from 3/3)
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m. (delayed from 3/4)

School of Golf: Chapter 7: Make More Putts — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: PhD Wedge Play — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs. Anderson — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Houston (SS) vs. New York Mets — MLB Network/SNY, 1 p.m.
Houston (SS) vs. Washington — MASN, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Arizona — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Arizona, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Cleveland vs. Cincinnati — STO/Fox Sports Ohio, 3 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Kansas CIty, 8 p.m./MLB Network, 11:30 p.m. (same night coverage)
Colorado vs. Seattle — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, 8:30 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR RaceHub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Toronto — Fox Sports Southeast/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Miami at Washington — Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Charlotte — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Houston at Oklahoma City — TNT/NBA TV Canada, 8 p.m.
Denver at Dallas — Altitude 2/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
New York at Portland — MSG Network/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Brooklyn at Golden State — Sportsnet One/YES/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT/TSN2/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Grand Rapids Drive at Delaware 87ers — Facebook Live, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Sioux Falls Skyforce — Eleven Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Long Island Nets — Twitch, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Boston — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NESN, 7 p.m.
Montreal at New Jersey — TSN2/RDS/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Columbus — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at New York Rangers — TSN3/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Florida at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Carolina at Minnesota — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Nashville — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Chicago — Altitude/WGN, 8:30 p.m.
Washington at Anaheim — NBCSN/NBC Sports Washington, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: Coach Bernie — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Nine for IX: Pat XO — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Qualifying — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tie Break Tens: New York, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Women’s Singles — ESPN2, 11 p.m. (delayed from 3/5)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Anfield, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. FC Porto — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 11:30 p.m.

More Sports

3hr

I forgive you if you stopped reading this blog in the middle of May. Even in the virtual world, this feels like an empty house. Much like (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home