Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
JLT Community Series

Richmond Tigers vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament

2nd Round, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY

Florida State vs. Louisville — ACC Network/ESPN, noon
North Carolina State vs. Boston College — ACC Network/ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network/ESPN2, 7 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Syracuse — ACC Network/ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament
1st Round, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.

La Salle vs. UMass — Stadium, 6 p.m.
George Washington vs. Fordham — Stadium, 8:30 p.m.

Big East Tournament
1st Round, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

St. John’s vs. Georgetown — FS1, 7 p.m.
DePaul vs. Marquette — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 9 p.m.
Big East Tournament Postgame Show — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament
1st Round, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO

Oklahoma State vs. Oklahoma — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Texas vs. Iowa State — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
1st Round, Ford Center at The Star, Frisco, TX

Florida International vs. Southern Mississippi — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio vs. Texas-El Paso — Stadium on Facebook, 7:30 p.m.
North Texas vs. Louisiana Tech — Stadium on Facebook, 9:30 p.m.
UAB vs. Florida Atlantic — Stadium on Facebook, 10 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA

Hampton vs. Florida A&M — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman vs. Morgan State — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament
1st Round, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV 

UNLV vs. Air Force — Stadium on Facebook, 2 p.m.
Utah State vs. Colorado State — Stadium on Facebook, 4:30 p.m.
Wyoming vs. San Jose State — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.

Pac-12 Tournament
1st Round, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Arizona State vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Cal vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washignton, 9 p.m.
Washington State vs. Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washignton/Pac-12 Oregon, 11:30 p.m.

Patriot League Tournament
Championship, Sojka Pavilion, Bucknell University, Lewisburg, PA

Colgate at Bucknell — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO

Georgia vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament
1st Round, Leonard E. Merrill Center, Katy, TX

New Orleans vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Lamar vs. Central Arkansas — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Sun Belt Conference Tournament
1st Round, Lakefront Arena, New Orleans, LA

Texas State vs. Coastal Carolina — ESPN3, 12:30 p.m.
Appalachian State vs. Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Troy vs. South Alabama — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe vs. Arkansas State — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

College Basketball Live: Scoreboard — ESPN, 2 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinals: 1st Leg: BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto FC vs. Tigers UANL — go90/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals: 1st Leg: CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA
Seattle Sounders vs. CD Guadalajara — go90/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Indian Open, DLF Golf and Country Club, Gurgaon, India

1st Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Central Special: Valspar Championship News Conference — Golf Channel, noon
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5;30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Boston (SS) vs. Philadelphia — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. New York Mets — MLB Network/SNY, 1 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Anaheim — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland — MLB Network/WGN, 8 p.m.
Oakland vs. Seattle — Root Sports, 8:30 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR RaceHub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Indiana — AT&T SportsNet SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Houston at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Chicago — Fox Sports Tennessee/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit — ESPN/TSN4/TSN5/Fox Sports Detroit, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Sacramento — Fox Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Cleveland at Denver — ESPN/TSN5/Fox Sports Ohio/Altitude, 10:30 p.m.
Orlando at Los Angeles Lakers — Fox Sports Florida/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Lakeland Magic at Oklahoma City Blue — Eleven Sports, noon
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Texas Legends — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, NY
Calgary Flames at Buffalo Sabres — Sportsnet/MSG Western New York, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA
Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers — NBCSN/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Vancouver — Fox Sports Arizona/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Top 10: All-Time Records — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL’s Best of the Week — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos-February — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Women’s
SheBelieves Cup, Orlando City Stadium, Orlando, FL

United States vs. England — ESPNews, 7 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Juventus — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg: Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. FC Basel — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 6 p.m.

More Sports

3hr

I forgive you if you stopped reading this blog in the middle of May. Even in the virtual world, this feels like an empty house. Much like (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home