Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Thursday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
Round 2

Adelaide Crows vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m.

College Baseball
Tennessee at South Carolina — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at LSU — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
National Invitation Tournament

Championship, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Penn State vs. Utah — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championship — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Softball
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 7:30 p.m.
UCLA at Utah — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Washington at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

College Track & Field
91st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Day 2: Afternoon Session — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.
Day 2: Evening Session — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Concordia Irvine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club (Dinah Shore Tournament Course), Ranch Mirage, CA

1st Round — Golf Channel, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

PGA Tour
Houston Open, Golf Club of Houston (Tournament Course), Humble, TX

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Hockey
CHL Playoffs
Victoria Royals at Vancouver Giants — Sporstnet 360/NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 215: Nunes vs. Shevchenko — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
Opening Day
American League

Minnesota at Baltimore — Fox Sports North/MASN, 3 p.m.
Houston at Texas — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 3:30 p.m.
New York Yankees at Toronto — YES/Sportsnet, 3:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay — NESN/Fox Sports Sun, 4 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Kansas City, 4:15 p.m.
Cleveland at Seattle — ESPN/STO/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at Miami — ESPN/WGN/Fox Sports Florida, 12:30 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Mets — Fox Sports Midwest/SNY, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at San Diego — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at Atlanta — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Southeast, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Pittsburgh at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.

MLB Central (season premiere) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch (season premiere) — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR The Decades: The 1980s — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Washington at Detroit — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Miami — WGN/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at San Antonio — TNT/TSN4, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Sacramento — Fox Sports Indiana/NBC Sports California Plus, 10 p.m.
Milwaukee at Golden State — TNT/TSN4/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Path to the Draft: Louisville Pro Day — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Buffalo — Fox Sports Detroit Plus/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New Jersey — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Florida/NESN, 7 p.m.
Florida at Ottawa — Fox Sports Florida/TSN5/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Nashville — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Winnipeg at Chicago — TSN3/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Columbus at Calgary — Fox Sports Ohio/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Edmonton at Vancouver — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One, 10 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles — Fox Sports Arizona Plus/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Dallas Cup
U-14 Tournament, MoneyGram Park, Dallas, TX
Semifinals

Real Oviedo vs. FC Golden State — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
Tigres UANL vs. OK Energy FC — Univision Deportes, 3:30 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Women’s 1st Semifinal/Men’s 3rd Quarterfinal — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Doubles 1st Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Doubles 2nd Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Men’s 4th Quarterfinal/Women’s 2nd Semifinal — ESPNews/Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home