Friday’s Viewing Picks

Friday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
Round 2

Carlton Blues vs. Gold Coast Suns — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.

College Baseball
Nebraska at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas State — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento State at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington State — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
All-Star Game, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX

East vs. West — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.

College Basketball Invitational
Championship, Game 3
San Francisco at North Texas — ESPNU, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

CollegeInsider.com Tournament
Championship

Illinois-Chicago at Northern Colorado — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, noon
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
ESPN Recruiting Nation — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Women’s Tournament

National Semifinals, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH

Mississippi State vs. Louisville — ESPN2, 7 p.m
UConn vs. Notre Dame — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

NCAA Women’s Final Four Special — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Final Four Update — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
North Carolina at Duke — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Inside Lacrosse: The Season 2018 — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Women’s
Cal at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.

College Softball
Purdue at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 6 p.m.
Tennessee at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 7:30 p.m.
UCLA at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Washington at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Track & Field
91st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Day 3: Morning Session — Longhorn Network, 10:30 a.m.
Day 3: Evening Session — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
ANA Inspiration, Mission Hills Country Club (Dinah Shore Tournament Course), Ranch Mirage, CA

2nd Round — Golf Channel, noon
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

PGA Tour
Houston Open, Golf Club of Houston (Tournament Course), Humble, TX

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Feuds — FS1, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks Fighting 43: Best Fights — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/NESN/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Toronto — MLB Network/YES/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Houston at Texas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

National League
Washington at Cincinnati — MASN/Fox Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Miami — WGN/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Atlanta — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports South, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at San Diego — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports Bay Area/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Pittsburgh at Detroit — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound (season premiere) — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

MLS
Toronto vs. Real Salt Lake — TSN1/TSN5/KMYU, 8 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Orlando — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Atlanta — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Oklahoma City — Altitude/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Cleveland — ESPN/Fox Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Houston — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Utah — Fox Sports Tennessee/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Portland — ESPN/TSN1/TSN3/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Northwest, 10:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League Playoffs
1st Round (Single Elimination)
Grand Rapids Drive at Raptors 905 — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Texas Legends at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — Twitch, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Big Red — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Washington — Fox Sports Carolinas/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Rangers — Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/NHL Network/Fox Sports Florida/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Toronto at New York Islanders — TSN4/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Colorado — NBC Sports Chicago/Altitude 2, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles at Anaheim — Sportsnet One/KCOP/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.
St. Louis at Vegas — Fox Sports Midwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Chicago at Colorado. Los Angeles at Anaheim & St. Louis at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Los Angeles at Anaheim & St. Louis at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Dallas Cup
U-19 Tournament

Semifinals, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX

Tigres UANL vs. CF Monterrey — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Arsenal — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Total Italian Football — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Magazine — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Magazine — Fox Soccer Plus, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show live from San Antonio, TX — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Men’s 1st Semifinal— ESPN, 1 p.m.
Men’s 2nd Semifinal — ESPNews/Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home