Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Soccer

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
West Virginia at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
North Carolina at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
BYU at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Gonzaga at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Softball
New Mexico at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal: 1st Leg, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Toronto FC vs. Club América — Univision Deportes/go90, 8 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
United States vs. Sweden — Olympic Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Sweden vs. Norway — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.

eSports
Inisde the Madden Ultimate League: The Long Hustle — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Golf
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Masters Highlights: 2014 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2015 — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 1 on 1: Rose Namajunas — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockdowns: Best Knockouts of 2018 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 223: Ferguson vs. Khabib — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Detroit — MLB Network/Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — ESPN/Fox Sports Sun/YES, 4 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Toronto — NBC Sports Chicago Plus/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific), 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Houston — MLB Network/MASN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest Plus, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Anaheim — ESPN/STO/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.
Texas at Oakland — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati — WGN/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/SNY, 7 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — MASN2/Fox Sports South, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Colorado at San Diego — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports San Diego, 10:30 p.m.

Interleague
Seattle at San Francisco — MLB Network/Root Sports/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4:30 p.m.
Boston at Miami — NESN/Fox Sports Florida, 6 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Philadelphia — YES/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Cleveland — TSN4/TSN5/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Miami — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at New York — Fox Sports Florida/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Milwaukee — NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Wisconsin Plus, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Chicago — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Oklahoma City — TNT, 8 p.m.
Washington at Houston — NBC Sports Washington/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Portland at Dallas — NBC Sports Northwest/KTXA, 8:30 p.m.
Indiana at Denver — Fox Sports Indiana/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Utah — Spectrum SportsNet/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Sacramento at Phoenix — NBA TV Canada/NBC Sports California Plus/Fox Sports Arizona Plus, 10 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT/TSN5/KENS, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League Playoffs
Conference Semifinals (Single Elimination)
Eastern Conference

Erie BayHawks at Fort Wayne Mad Ants — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Western Conference
South Bay Lakers at Reno Bighorns — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Columbus — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at New Jersey — MSG Plus/MSG 2, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Islanders — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay — NBCSN/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/NESNplus, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Florida — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Montreal — TSN3/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Calgary — Fox Sports Arizona Plus/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Vegas at Vancouver — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
Dallas at San Jose — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southwest Plus/NBC Sports California Plus, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL: Game Changers: Knight Fever — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Top 10: All-Time Records — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Dallas at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12;30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Volvo Car Open — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: Leg 1, Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
Juventus vs. Real Madrid — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: Leg 1, Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville, Spain
Sevilla vs. Bayern München — Facebook, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home