Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Kent State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Long Beach State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 6:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Virginia at Maryland — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Louisville at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Texas A&M at Texas — Longhorn Network, 9 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal: Leg 1, Estadio Akron, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Chivas de Guadalajara vs. New York Red Bulls — Univision Deportes/go90, 10 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
United States vs. Russia — NBCSN, noon (same day coverage)
United States vs. Germany — Olympic Channel, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
Par 3 Contest — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Debut of a Tiger — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center: Legendary Lessons — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 2017 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC. Tonight — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Detroit — MLB Network/Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Fox Sports Sun/YES, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Houston — MASN2/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 2 p.m.
Cleveland at Anaheim — MLB Network/STO/Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Toronto — NBC Sports Chicago/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Texas at Oakland — MLB Network/Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

National League
Washington at Atlanta — MASN/Fox Sports South, noon
Philadelphia at New York Mets — Facebook, 1 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee — FS1/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at San Diego — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Minnesota at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports North/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6 p.m.
Seattle at San Francisco — Root Sports/NBC Sports Bay Area, 7:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Dallas at Orlando — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Detroit — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/TSN4/TSN5, 8 p.m.
Memphis at New Orleans — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Sports Southwest, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd’s Dueling Mocks — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Ottawa Senators at Buffalo Sabres — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/MSG Western New York, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota Wild at Anaheim Ducks — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Wednesday Night Rivalry, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Chicago Blackhawks at St. Louis Blues — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos-March — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Minnesota at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Cities — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
El Clásico — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Volvo Car Open — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. AS Roma — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 1st Leg, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Manchester City — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home