Friday’s Viewing Picks

Friday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Friday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Men’s
Round 3

Carlton Blues vs. Collingwood Magpies — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.
Port Adelaide Power vs. Brisbane Lions — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 29
Hannover 96 vs. SV Werder Bremen — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 4:30 p.m.

College Baseball
LSU at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Utah at Cal — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
College Basketball Awards — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Wildcat Invitational, Bear Down Beach, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ
Cal vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
Stetson vs. Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 5:30 p.m.
Colorado Mesa vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 7 p.m.
Stetson vs. Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Arizona State vs. Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.

Minnesota at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Big Ten Men’s Gymnastics Championships, Crisler Center, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI
Team and All-Around Finals — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

College Softball
North Carolina A&T at Florida A&M — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
Tennessee at Auburn — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at BYU — BYUtv, 7 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
Utah at Washington — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Santa Clara at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Curling
World Men’s Curling Championship, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
United States vs. Communist China — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Switzerland vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Friday Nitro Live — FS1, 7 p.m.

Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
2nd Round

Featured Groups — Masters.org/Masters app, 10 a.m.
Amen Corner — Masters.org/Masters app, 10:45 a.m.
Holes 15 and 16 — Masters.org/Masters app, 11:45 a.m.
TV Broadcast — ESPN, 3 p.m.

Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter At the Masters — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Masters Tournament Highlights: 2nd Round — CBS, 11:35 p.m.

IndyCar
Phoenix Grand Prix, Phoenix International Raceway, Avondale, AZ
Qualifying — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Ligue 1
AS Saint-Etienne vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 223: Khabib vs. Holloway, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY
Weigh-In — FS2, 6 p.m.

UFC Tonight — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 223: Khabib vs. Holloway — FS1, 10 p.m.

Bellator 196: Nemzeti Sportkozpontok, Bok Hall, Budapest, Hungary
Lightweights

Benson Henderson vs. Roger Huerta — Paramount Network, 9 p.m.

Hard Knocks Fighting 43: Best Fights — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Hard Knocks MMA Fighting: Justin Basra & Owen Carr — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Cleveland — MLB Network/Fox Sports Kansas City/STO, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MLB Network/MASN/YES, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Texas — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Anaheim — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Colorado — MLB Network/Fox Sports South/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.

Interleague
San Diego at Houston — Fox Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Week 6
New England vs. Montreal — WSBK/TSN1/TSN4/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX

Practice — FS1, 1 p.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 5:30 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Blah Blah Blah 300, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX

Practice — FS1, 2 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 4 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Washington — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Orlando — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Philadelphia — NBA TV/Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Detroit — KTXA/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Boston — WGN/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Toronto — Fox Sports Indiana/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at New York — Fox Sports Sun/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Memphis — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Phoenix — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports North/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Raptors 905 at Erie BayHawks — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at Tampa Bay — MSG Western New York/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Ottawa at Pittsburgh — TSN5/RDS/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago — Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Dallas at Anaheim — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2018 Hobey Baker Announcement — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, noon
Serie A Show — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC

Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Volvo Car Open — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.

Davis Cup
World Group Quarterfinals
United States vs. Belgium, Curb Event Center, Nashville, TN

Rubber 1: John Isner vs. Jodi’s De Loore & Rubber 2: Sam Querrey vs. Ruben Bemelmans — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

Black Friday Deals

More Sports

7hr

In less than 7 days, the Chargers…beat the Radiers, lost Perryman for the year, saw Bosa practice, had another December game (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home