Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Notre Dame at Michigan State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Wichita State at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Texas at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Beach Volleyball
Pepperdine at USC — Pac12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

College Football
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Face of the Franchise — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: The Playmakers — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Defender or Pretender? — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Notre Dame at Princeton — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Softball
Iowa at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
McNeese State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 6 p.m..
Iowa at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Semifinal: Leg 2, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
New York Red Bulls vs. Chivas de Guadalajara — Univision Deportes/go90, 8 p.m.

Semifinal: Leg 2, Estadio Azteca, Cuidad de Mexico, Mexico
Club América vs. Toronto FC — Univision Deportes/go90, 10 p.m.

eSports
Inside the Madden Ultimate League: Strategy & Stick Work — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Golf
Shotmakers, Topgolf Las Vegas, MGM Grand Hotel, Las Vegas, NV
Round 2-Multiplier — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

School of Golf: Chapter 11: Hit the Course — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Upsets — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Johnson vs. Gaethje — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Detroit at Cleveland — Fox Sports Detroit/STO, 6 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — ESPN/YES/NESN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Baltimore — Sportsnet/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Texas — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Houston at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Kansas City — Root Sports/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Chicago, 2:20 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington — Fox Sports South/MASN, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Miami — SNY/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
San Diego at Colorado — Fox Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco — Fox Sports Arizona Plus/NBC Sports Bay Area Plus, 10:15 p.m.

Interleague
Oakland at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Indiana — NBA TV Canada/Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Atlanta — NBC Sports Philadephia/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Washington — TNT/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Boston, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Dallas — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Golden State at Utah — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Houston at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Southwest Plus/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT. 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League Finals
Game 2 (Austin leads series 1-0)
Austin Spurs at Raptors 905 — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Mock Draft Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special — Draft Room Simulation — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
TSN Playoff Preview — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter All-Access — ESPN, 10 p.m.
E:60: Ryan Leaf — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight/Univision Deportes, 12:05 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Royal Tennis Club de Marrakech, Marrakech, Morocco

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Etihad Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester City vs. Liverpool — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. Barcelona — Facebook, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home