Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Kansas at Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Super Nova: Villanova’s Championship Run 2018 — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Notre Dame at Marquette — FS1, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Penn State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
McNeese State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest, 5 p.m.
Michigan State at Michigan — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Wichita State at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Ko Olina Golf Club, Kapolei, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

European Tour
Open de España, National Golf Center, Madrid, Spain

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Houston at Minnesota — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Kansas City — Root Sports/Fox Sports Kansas City, 2:15 p.m.
Detroit at Cleveland — Fox Sports Detroit/STO, 6 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network/WPIX/NESN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Baltimore — Sportsnet/MSN, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Texas — KCOP/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Washington — MLB Network/Fox Sports South/MASN, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — Facebook, 1:15 p.m.
San Diego at Colorado — Fox Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Bay Area, 3:45 p.m.
Cincinnati at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Ohio/WPHL, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Miami — SNY/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/WGN, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Oakland at Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Week 7
New York City FC vs. Real Salt Lake — YES2/KMYU, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Boston — YES/NBC Sports Boston, 8 p.m.
Denver at Minnesota — Altitude/Fox Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago — Fox Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Philadelphia — ESPN/Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 8 p.m.
New York at Cleveland — MSG Network/Fox Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at New Orleans — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Miami — TSN/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Washington at Orlando — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Florida, 8 p.m.
Houston at Sacramento — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers — Spectrum SportsNet/Fox Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.
Utah at Portland — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Northwest, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Jump to the Playoffs — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL Playoffs
1st Round
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal

Game 1: Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Minnesota Wild at Winnipeg Jets — CNBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports 2/Fox Sports North, 7 p.m.
Game 1: Los Angeles Kings at Vegas Golden Knights — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports/Fox Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Cities — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Paterno — HBO, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Andre the Giant — HBO2, 10:05 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Royal Tennis Club de Marrakech, Marrakech, Morocco

2nd1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

ATP World Tour Uncovered — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Juventus — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Sevilla — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

Entertainment
Schitt’s Creek: Singles Week — Pop, 8 p.m.
Survivor: Ghost Island: Fear Keeps You Strong — CBS, 8 p.m.
Empire — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Blacklist — NBC, 8 p.m.
Famous in Love: Totes on a Scandal — Freeform, 8 p.m.
Lfie and Death Row: Stroke of Midnight — National Geographic Channel, 8 p.m.
Outrageous Acts of Science: World Champs — Science Channel, 8 p.m.
Hollywood Darlings: Star Crossed Mothers — Pop, 8:31 p.m.
Star — Fox, 9 p.m.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit — NBC, 9 p.m.
Tanked: Supersized: Tanked Showdowns — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Iron Chef Gauntlet: Innovation — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Property Brothers: Country Chic for a New Generation — HGTV, 9 p.m.
See No Evil: Right Man, Wrong Man — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Life and Death Row: Final Sentence — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
The Expanse: Fight or Flight (season premiere) — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Expedition Unknown: Extra Finds: Lassiter’s Gold — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
SEAL Team — CBS, 9:01 p.m.
Cheap Eats: Awesome in Asheville — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: The Hunt for Waterfront — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Legendary Locations: Last Resorts — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Designated Survivor — ABC, 10 p.m.
Criminal Minds — CBS, 10 p.m.
Chicago P.D. — NBC, 10 p.m.
GI Jews: Jewish Americans in World War II — PBS, 10 p.m.
Staten Island Hustle: The New York Watermaker (series premiere) — CNBC, 10 p.m.
The Americans: Urban Transport Planning — FX, 10 p.m.
Murder Chose Me: Party Crashers — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Catfish: The TV Show: Catfish Keeps It 100: Catfish Breaks the Internet Again — MTV, 10 p.m.
America Inside Out With Katie Couric: Re-Righting History (series premiere) — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
Hap and Leonard: The Two-Bear Mambo: Monsoon Manno — Sundance TV, 10 p.m.
Krypton: The Word of Rio — Syfy, 10 p.m.
Conan: Conan Without Borders: Italy — TBS, 10 p.m.
Outrageous Acts of Science: Power Trippin’ — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
House Hunters International: Going Big in Belize — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Slutever: Kinky Travel-Extended Cut — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Martellus Bennett — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Wednesday, April 11, 2018 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Alaska Treasure Hunters: Finding the Lost Rocker Mine — Travel Channel, 11 p.m.
Back — Sundance TV, 11:01 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: April 11, 2018 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.

More Sports

reply
5hr

April 19, 2018 ·

Ladies and gentlemen, it is with heavy heart that I must announce that the Penguins are starting to roll. Stop me if you’ve heard this (…)

10hr

Those old ghosts had taken a vacation for the first two weeks of the season. But as Steven Matz’s meatball was approaching Ryan (…)

More Fang's Bites
Home