Monday’s Viewing Picks

Monday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
Inside College Football: Draft Special: The Quarterback Show — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Spring Football Report 2018 — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Softball
Louisville at Florida State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship, Östersund Arena, Östersund, Sweden
Group Play

Republic of Korea vs. Germany — Olympic Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Scotland vs. Sweden — Olympic Channel, 11:45 a.m.
Japan vs. Poland — Olympic Channel, 3 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 34
Everton vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Shotmakers, Topgolf Las Vegas, MGM Grand Hotel, Las Vegas, NV
Round 5 – Progressive Targets — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

The Skill Code: Putting Triad — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Skill Code: PhD Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

La Liga
Athletic Bilbao vs. Levante UD — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Manuwa vs. Anderson — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Baltimore — STO/MASN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at New York Yankees — ESPN/YES, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Houston — Fox Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Texas — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Chicago White Sox — Root Sports/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Cincinnati — Fox Sports South/Fox Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
San Diego at Colorado — Fox Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Miami at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Fox Sports Florida/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.
Washington at San Francisco — MLB Network/MASN2/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 am.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 4: Houston Rockets at Minnesota Timberwolves — TNT/Sportsnet/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-1)

Game 4: Oklahoma City Thunder at Utah Jazz — TNT/TSN1/TSN3/Fox Sports Oklahoma/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10:30 p.m. (Utah leads series 2-1)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Timberwolves, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Thunder/Jazz, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Total Access: NFL Draft Preview — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Path to the Draft: QB18 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 6: Boston Bruins at Toronto Maple Leafs — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports/NESN, 7 p.m. (Boston leads series 3-2)

Game 6: Washington Capitals at Columbus Blue Jackets — CNBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports 2/NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m. (Washington leads series 3-2)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 pm.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Live — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Barcelona Open, Real Club de Tennis Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Barcelona Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Turkish Super Lig
Fenerbahçe SK vs. Antalyaspor — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home