Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Cape Cod League
Falmouth Commodores at Bourne Braves — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 6 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 5: Lorient to Quimper — NBCSN, 8 a.m.

Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Semifinal, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Croatia vs. England — NBCSN/Telemundo, 1:30 p.m./Fox, 1:50 p.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, noon
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, noon
FIFA World Cup Live — Fox, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 1 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — FS1, 4 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
ESPN FC: Russia Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Locura Deportiva: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.
The Xtra: Russia — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Viva el Mundial y más — Telemundo/Universo, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — Fox, midnight
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision, midnight

Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: The Open-1999 — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.

MLB
American League
Detroit at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Sun, noon
Kansas City at Minnesota — MLB Network/Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Bailtmore — YES/MASN, 7 p.m.
Texas at Boston — ESPN/Fox Sports Southwest/NESN, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Houston — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Anaheim — MLB Network/Root Sports/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
Washington at Pittsburgh — Facebook, 12:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at San Francisco — MLB Network/NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports Bay Area, 3:45 p.m.
Milwaukee at Miami — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Cicninnati at Cleveland — Fox Sports Ohio/STO, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Atlanta — Sportsnet/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: 2018 Home Run Derby Bracket — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS
Week 20
NYCFC vs. Montreal — YES/TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Chicago vs. Philadelphia — ESPN+/WPHL, 8:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Racing Roots: Daniel Suarez — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA Summer League
Las Vegas First Round Playoffs, Cox Pavilion, Las Vegas, NV
Teams TBA — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Teams TBA — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Teams TBA — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Teams TBA — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Las Vegas First Round Playoffs, Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV
Teams TBA — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
Teams TBA — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Teams TBA — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
Teams TBA — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
USL
Oklahoma City Energy vs. Las Vegas Lights — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

Softball
National Pro Fastpitch
Beijing Eagles at Chicago Bandits — Eleven Sports, noon

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight

Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s Quarterfinals
Centre Court— ESPN, 8 a.m.
Court No. 1 — ESPN2, 8 a.m.

Wimbledon Primetime — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

WNBA
New York Liberty at Connecticut Sun — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home