Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

Fang's Bites

Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Basketball
Jr. NBA World Championship, ESPN Wide of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World Resort, Kissimmee, FL
Boys Bracket

Canada (Brampton, Ontario) vs. Africa & Middle East — FS1, 7 p.m.
Central (Lenexa, KS) vs. Southeast (Atlanta, GA) — FS1, 8 p.m.

Girls Bracket
Northwest (New Castle, WA) vs. South (Dallas, TX) — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16, 2nd Leg
Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero, Heredia, Costa Rica

Walter Ferretti vs. Club Franciscian — YouTube, 8 p.m.

Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
Santa Tecla vs. CS Herediano — YouTube, 10 p.m./Univision Deportes, midnight (same night coverage)

Cycling
Tour of Utah
Stage 2: Payson — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
USGA
U.S. Women’s Amateur, The Golf Club of Tennessee, Kingston Springs, TN

Round of 64 — FS1, 4 p.m.

Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Rory McIlroy (2014) — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Phil Mickelson (2005) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Quick Call Stakes — FS2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Seattle at Texas — Facebook, 2 p.m.
Detroit at Anaheim — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at Tampa Bay — MASN2/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Boston at Toronto — NESN/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland — Fox Sports North/STO, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox — YES/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Cincinnati at New York Mets — Fox Sports Ohio/SNY, noon
Pittsburgh at Colorado — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Philadelphia at Arizona — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington — ESPN/Fox Sports Southeast/MASN, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Miami — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Milwaukee — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Chicago Cubs at Kansas City — WGN/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Oakland — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Wednesdays with Dale Jr. — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Hard Knocks: Training Camp With the Cleveland Browns (season premiere) — HBO, 6:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Olympics
Return to Beijing: 10th Anniversary
Women’s Gymnastics: Team Final — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
Women’s Gymnastics: All-Around Final — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Soccer
FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup
Group B, Stade Clos Gastel, Léhon,
Dinan-Léhon, France
Brazil vs. England — FS2, 7:20 a.m.
Democratic Republic of Korea vs. Mexico — FS2, 10:20 a.m./Universo, 10:25 a.m.

Group A, Stade de la Rabine, Vannes, France
Netherlands vs. Ghana — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:20 a.m.
France vs. New Zealand — FS2, 1:20 p.m.

USL
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Charleston Battery — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.

NWSL
Utah Royals vs. Washington Spirit — NWSLSoccer.com, 10 p.m

The Xtra — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 Preview Show — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 11:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 Season Review: 2017/2018 — beIN Sports, midnight

Softball
National Pro Fastpitch
USSSA Pride vs. Cleveland Comets — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Rogers Cup — Tennis Channel, 10:30 p.m.

WTA Tour/U.S. Open Series
Rogers Cup, Stade IGA, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

2nd Round — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

WNBA
Connecticut Sun at Dallas Wings — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

Black Friday Deals

More Sports

More Fang's Bites
Home