Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Black Friday Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
SC Freiburg vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 4:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Battle 4 Atlantis, Imperial Arena, Atlantis Paradise Island, Paradise Island, Bahamas

3rd Place Game

Wichita State vs. Michigan State — ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Championship Game
Louisville vs. Baylor — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

5th Place Game
Virginia Commonwealth vs. LSU — AXS TV, 7 p.m.

7th Place Game
St. John’s vs. Old Dominion — AXS TV, 9:30 p.m.

Barclays Center Classic, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Semifinals

Kansas State vs. Boston College — American Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Maryland vs. Richmond — American Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Emerald Coast Classic, Emerald Coast Classic Arena, Northwest Florida State College, Niceville, FL
Semifinals

Virginia vs. Iowa — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Providence vs. Memphis — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Great Alaska Shootout, Alaska Airlines Center, Univeristy of Alaska-Anchorage, Anchorage, AK
Semifinals

Buffalo vs. Nevada — CBS Sports Network, midnight (same night coverage)
Iona vs. Weber State — CBS Sports Network, 2 a.m. (same night coverage)

Las Vegas Invitational, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NY
3rd Place Game

Vanderbilt vs. Santa Clara — FS1, 8 p.m.

Championship Game
Butler vs. Arizona — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

NIT Season Tip-Off, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
3rd Place Game

llinois vs. Florida State — ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.

Championship Game
Temple vs. West Virginia — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Orlando Invitational, HP Field House, ESPN Wide World of Sports, Orlando, FL
Semifinals

Iowa State vs. Miami — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Gonzaga vs. Florida — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Consolation Games
Indiana State vs. Stanford — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Quinnipiac vs. Seton Hall — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

Wooden Legacy, Titan Gym, Cal State-Fullerton University, Fullerton, CA
Semifinals

Texas A&M vs. Virginia Tech — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Nebraska vs. UCLA — ESPN2, midnight

Consolation Games
Cal State-Northridge vs. New Mexico — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Dayton vs. Portland — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

South Carolina State at Rutgers — Campus Insiders, 1 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
Idaho State at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest, 3 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Colorado State — Campus Insiders, 4 p.m.
High Point at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Morehead State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
SMU at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Western Kentucky vs. Washington at Las Vegas, NV — Campus Insiders, 8 p.m.
Presbyterian at Boise State — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Loyola Marymount — FS1, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Friendship Four, The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Semifinals

Vermont vs. UMass — American Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Quinnipiac vs. St. Lawrence — American Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.

Women’s
Minnesota-Duluth at Harvard — One World Sports, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Colorado at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.

English Football Championship
Barnsley vs. Nottingham Forest — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Formula 1
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Practice 2 — NBCSN, 8 a.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Qatar Ladies Open, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m.

PGA Tour
World Cup of Golf, Kingston Heath Golf Club, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

3rd Round: Alternate Shot — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Brunson, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Weigh-In — FS1, 7 p.m.

Hard Knocks MMA Fighting — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at New York — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Top 10: Greatest Catches — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Chuck Noll: A Football Life — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
New York Rangers at Philadelphia — NBC, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Anaheim — Sportsnet/NHL Network/Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 4 p.m.
New York Islanders at San Jose — MSG Plus/Comcast SportsNet California, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Minnesota — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Fox Sports North, 4 p.m.
Buffalo at Washington — MSG Buffalo/Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic, 5 p.m.
Winnipeg at Nashville — TSN3/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Tennessee, 6 p.m.
Calgary at Boston — Sportsnet West/NESN, 7:30 p.m.
Columbus at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at New Jersey — Fox Sports Detroit Plus/MSG Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Dallas — Sportsnet Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Arizona — Sportsnet Oilers/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m./NHL Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonsu Coverage — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10;30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Rugby
English Premiership
Northampton vs. Newcastle — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.

Soccer
FIFA Football — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Total Italian Football — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.
Football Focus — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsMoney — FS1, 10:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC NEtwork, 9 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight

Tennis
Davis Cup
Final: Croatia vs. Spain, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Singles

Marin Cilic vs. Federico Delbonis and Ivo Karlovic vs. Juan Martin Del Potro — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.