Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

ACC Monday Night — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 36
Chelsea vs. Middlesbrough — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Match of the Week — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Manchester Mondays — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Feherty: Hale Irwin — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Hockey
2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Lanxess Arena, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Germany vs. Russia — TSN5, 10 a.m.
USA vs. Sweden — TSN, 2 p.m./NHL Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

Group B, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France
Belarus vs. Canada — TSN/TSN3/TSN4/NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Finland vs. Czech Republic — TSN2/TSN3/TSN5/NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: One-Round Wars — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Toronto — STO/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Kansas CIty/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at New York Mets — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/SNY, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at MIami — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Colorado — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Root Sports Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Los Angeles Dodgers — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
New York Yankees at Cincinnati — YES/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Washington at Baltimore — MASN2/MASN, 7 p.m.
Texas at San Diego — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB  Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinal
Game 4: Golden State at Utah — TNT, 9 p.m. (Golden State leads series 3-0)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
High Tops: Plays of the 2016-17 Season — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Dr. James Naismith: The Reinvention of the Game — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Warriors/Jazz, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Goods Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders (The Final Days) — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2017: 80-71 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Top 100 Players of 2017: Reactions — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 6: Washington at Pittsburgh — CBC/NBCSN/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m. (Pittsburgh leads series 3-2)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet, noon
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Scottish Premiership Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Believeland — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid, Spain

2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Park Manzanares, Madrid. Spain

3rd Round — beIN Sports, 6 a.m.

Entertainment
Young & Hungry: Young & Vegas Baby — Freeform, 8 p.m.
Gotham — Fox, 8 p.m.
Antiques Roadshow: Virginia Beach — PBS, 8 p.m.
Supergirl — The CW, 8 p.m.
The First 48: Deadly Misfortune — A&E, 8 p.m.
Kids BBQ Championship: Tex Mex Showdown — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Slumdog Millionaire — HBO, 8 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta: Bachelor Bash — VH1, 8 p.m.
Baby Daddy: The Rebound — Freeform, 8:31 p.m.
Superior Donuts (season finale) — CBS, 9 p.m.
Docked Out: Gazebo Dock — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Tiny House Hunters: New York Fashionista Goes Tiny — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Jane the Virgin — The CW, 9 p.m.
Escape From Alcatraz — Sundance TV, 9 p.m.
Basketball Wives — VH1, 9 p.m.
The Twins: Happily Ever After?: Double Trouble, Part 2 — Freeform, 9:02 p.m.
Lucifer — Fox, 9:01 p.m.
The Great Indoors (season finale) — CBS, 9:30 p.m.
Docked Out: Seaplane Dock: Double-Decker Lakefront Escape — DIY Network, 9:30 p.m.
Tiny House Hunters: Downsizing in Sanford — HGTV, 9:30 p.m.
House Hunters: Brewery Owners Look for Their First Home in Louisville, KY — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Booze Traveler: Best Bars: Biker Bars — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Scorpion — CBS, 10 p.m.
The Wall — NBC, 10 p.m.
Independent Lens: The Prison in Twelve Landscapes — PBS, 10 p.m.
Better Call Saul: Chicanery — AMC, 10 p.m.
Quantico — ABC, 10:01 p.m.
Cooper’s Treasure: The Legend Continues: The Columbus Connection — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
House Hunters International: Relaxing in Reykjavik — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Angie Tribeca: This Sounds Unbelieveable, but CSI: Miami Did It — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
Booze Traveler: Best Bars: Tropical Escapes — Travel Channel, 10:30 p.m.
The Therapist: Freddie Gibbs (series premiere) — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
The Daily Show: Wanda Sykes — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Booze Traveler: Another Round: New Zealand — Travel Channel, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Monday, May 8, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Adam Corolla and Friends Build Stuff Live: Raising the Bar — Spike, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Friday Night Tykes: Steel Country: Spirit of Murder — USA Network, 11:05 p.m.
Booze Traveler: Another Round: Greece: The Morning After — Travel Channel, 11:30 p.m.
At Midnight With Chris Hardwick: Dweezil Zappa, Mark Normand, April Richardson — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s