Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Basketball
Big3, UIC Pavilion, University of Illinois-Chicago, Chicago, IL
Week 5 — FS1, 8 p.m. (delayed from 7/23)

CFL
Week 5
Ottawa Redblacks at Toronto Argonauts — TSN/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Media Day 2017 — Big Ten Network, 12:15 p.m.
BTN Live: Football Media Day Special — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Crossfit
Crossfit Games Preview Show: Road to the Fittest: The History — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Crossfit Games Preview Show: Men’s Contenders — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Feherty: 100th Episode — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Caress Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Tampa Bay — MASN/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Detroit — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Toronto — NBC Sports California/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Boston at Seattle — NESN/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Colorado at St. Louis — ESPN/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Atlanta at Arizona — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
New York Mets at San Diego — SNY/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at San Francisco — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.

Interleague
Chicago White Sox at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Comcast SportsNet Chicago/WLS, 2:20 p.m.
Cincinnati at Cleveland — Fox Sports Ohio/STO, 7 p.m.
Houston at Philadelphia — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Miami at Texas — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports North/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

MLS
Somos MLS — Univision Deportes, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Indianapolis — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Off Script: Kyle Petty — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
International Champions Cup, Nanjing Olympic Sports Center, Nanjing, Communist China
FC Internazionale vs. Olympique Lyonnais — ESPN3, 8 a.m.

UEFA Women’s EURO 2017
Group A, Stadion De Adelaarshorst, Deventer, Netherlands

Norway vs. Denmark — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.

Group A, Willem II Stadion, Tilburg, Netherlands
Belgium vs. Netherlands — ESPN3/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Acceso Univision Deportes: Previa a la Gran Final — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports Northwest, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SC Featured: Names You Should Know — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Four Falls of Buffalo — ESPN2, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Swimming
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Day 2-Heats — Olympic Channel, 3:30 a.m.
Day 2-Semifinals & Finals — NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.

Tennis
ATP Tour
German Tennis Championships 2017, Rothenbaum Tennis Center, Hamburg, Germany

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.

Water Polo
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Alfred Hajos Pool, Margaret Island, Budapest, Hungary
Quarterfinal #1 — Olympic Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Quarterfinal #2 — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinal #3 — Olympic Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinal #4 — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m.

Entertainment
So You Think You Can Dance? — Fox, 8 p.m.
American Ninja Warrior — NBC, 8 p.m
Antiques Roadshow: Vintage Kansas City — PBS, 8 p.m.
Die Hard — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Shark Vortex — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Dessert Games: Super High — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Shadowhunters: A Dark Reflection — Freeform, 8 p.m.
Tiger Shark Terror — NatGeo Wild, 8 p.m.
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind — Sho2, 8 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood: Girl Fight (season premiere) — VH1, 8 p.m.
Whose Lines Is It Anyway? — The CW, 9 p.m.
Texas Cake House: Fly Me to the Moon — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Tiny Paradise: Tiny House on the Quarry — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Preacher: Sokosha — AMC, 9 p.m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Winter Warmup (season premiere) — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Return to the Isle of Jaws — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Pool Kings: Canyon Country Playground — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Stitchers: Just the Two of Us — Freeform, 9 p.m.
Gone: Field of Broken Dreams (series premiere) — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Jury Speaks: George Zimmerman — Oxygen, 9 p.m.
Will: Brave New World — TNT, 9 p.m.
Basketball Wives — VH1, 9 p.m.
Superhuman — Fox, 9:01 p.m.
Texas Cake House: Cakes of Mythic Proportion — Food Network, 9:30 p.m.
Tiny Paradise: Tiny Newlywed Nest — HGTV, 9:30 p.m.
Reno, Set, Go!: Father’s Day — Discovery Family Channel, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Engaged Couple Looks for a Fixer in Pittsburgh — HGTV, 10 p.m.
American Dad: The Lfie and Times of Stan Smith — TBS, 10 p.m.
Midnight, Texas (series premiere) — NBC, 10 p.m.
POV: Joe’s Violin; Shalom Italia — PBS, 10 p.,m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: Frozen Edge: Family Uprooting — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
American Greed: Art Schlichter: All American Fraud — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Diana, Our Mother: Her Life and Legacy — HBO, 10 p.m.
The Coroner: I Speak for the Dead: Touch Me and Die — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Booze Traveler: Extra Shots: Dead in New Orleans — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Somewhere Between (series premiere) — ABC, 10:01 p.m.
Alien Sharks: Stranger Fins — Discovery, 10:01 p.m.
Loaded: Leon’s Teacher — AMC, 10:04 p.m.
The Revenant — Cinemax, 10:15 p.m.
House Hunters International: A New Job in Nuremberg — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
People of Earth: New Beginnings (season premiere) — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: French Montana — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Monday, July 24, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live — Bravo, 11:01 p.m.
Shark After Dark: Stranger Fins — Discovery, 11:01 p.m.
At Midnight With Chris Hardwick: Justin McElroy; Travis McElroy; Griffin McElroy (The Final Days) — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Pop, midnight
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s