Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Basketball
Big3 Basketball, Rupp Arena, Lexington, KY
Week 7 — FS1, 8 p.m. (delayed from 8/6)

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Golf
PGA Championship Archives: John Daly: 1991 — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Phil Mickelson: 2005 — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Rory McIlroy: 2014 — CBS Sports Network, noon
PGA Championship Archives: Jason Day: 2015 — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
PGA Championship Archives: Jimmy Walker: 2016 — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: Feuds — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Top Ten: One-Round Wars — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Anaheim — MASN2/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
Miami at Washington — MLB Network/Fox Sports Florida/MASN, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Cincinnati — Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at San Francisco — ESPN/WGN/KNTV, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Detroit at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Fox Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Minnesota — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Kansas City — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Watkins Glen — NBCSN, noon
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 11:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, midnight

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports Northwest, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Debut of a Tiger — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
U.S. Open Series
WTA Tour

Rogers Cup, Aviva Centre, York University, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

1st Round — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
1st Round — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

ATP Tour
Coupe Rogers, Uniprix Stadium, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Track & Field
IAAF World Championships, London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, England, United Kingdom
Day 4: Morning Session — Olympic Channel, 6 a.m.
Day 4: Evening Session — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

Entertainment
DIY Network Ultimate Retreat: Kitchen and Living Room (series premiere) — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
So You Think You Can Dance — Fox, 8 p.m.
American Ninja Warrior — NBC, 8 p.m.
Shadowhunters: Hail and Farewell — Freeform, 8 p.m.
The Royal Tannenbaums — HBO, 8 p.m.
Never Say Never Again — Starz Encore, 8 p.m.
Love and Hip Hop: Hollywood: New Base — VH1, 8 p.m.
Pool Kings: Everything but the Trellis — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Texas Cake House: Zen and the Art of Cakes — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Man v. Food: New York, NY (season premiere) — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Hooten & the Lady — The CW, 9 p.m.
Intervention: Tanisha L. — A&E, 9 p.m.
Preacher: Holes — AMC, 9 p.m.
The Civil War: Brothers Divided: Battle of Fredericksburg — American Heroes Channel, 9 p.m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Spring Herding — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Gone: Paradise Lost — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Outsiders — Sundance TV, 9 p.m.
Basketball Wives: Finale — VH1, 9 p.m.
Stitchers: Kill It Forward — Freeform, 9:01 p.m.
Texas Cake House: Greatest of All Time (season finale) — Food Network, 9:30 p.m.
Man v. Food: Milwaukee, WI — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
The Omen — Cinemax, 9:40 p.m.
Reno, Set, Go!: Food for Thought — Discovery Family Channel, 10 p.m.
The Know It All Guide to…: Bacon — FYI, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Making a Move to Marlton, NJ — HGTV, 10 p.m.
American Dad: Family Plan — TBS, 10 p.m.
CBSN: On Assignment — CBS, 10 p.m.
Midnight, Texas — NBC, 10 p.m.
Escaping Polygamy: Family Under Fire (season premiere) — A&E, 10 p.m.
The Civil War: Brothers Divided: Battle of Gettysburg — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: The Frozen Edge: Black Bear Bow Hunt — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
American Greed: Wine, Women and Fraud — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Brillo Box (3 Cents Off) — HBO, 10 p.m.
Frank Miller’s Sin City — HBO2, 10 p.m.
The Coroner:I Speak for the Dead: Clues From the Body — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
The Last Shot: Bienvenidos a Mexico — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Loaded: Watto’s Mum — AMC, 10:02 p.m.
The Know It All Guide to …: Chicken — FYI, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Stuck in the Midlands With You (season premiere) — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
People of Earth: Gerry’s Return — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: The Second 100 Days — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Merdo: Monday, August 7, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Slumdog Millionaire — HBO Signature, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Will: Something Wicked This Way Comes — TNT, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11:01 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show WIth Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Pop, midnight
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s