Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Brownlow Medal — Fox Soccer Plus, 6:15 a.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Golf
Women’s
The Schooner Fall Classic, Belmar Golf Club, Norman, OK
Day 3 — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest, 2 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 6
Arsenal vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBCN, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Live From the Presidents Cup — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Champions Tour Lerning Center — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

La Liga
Real Betis vs. Leavante UD — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Classics: Heavyweights — FS1, 7 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Fox Sports Kansas City/YES, 1 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — Sportsnet/NESN, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports West/Comcast SportsNet Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.
Houston at Texas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Oakland — Root Sports/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at New York Mets — Fox Sports Southeast/SNY, 4 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — MASN/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets — Fox Sports Southeast/SNY, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals — MLB Network/Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Miami at Colorado — MLB Network/Fox Sports Florida/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Arizona — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)
San Diego at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports San Diego/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 pm.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
NBA Media Day — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
NBA Media Day Recap — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale, AZ
Dallas Cowboys at Arizona Cardinals — ESPN/ESPN2 (en Español)/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m.

NHL Preseason
Hockeyville Canada, Credit Union Place, Summerside, Prince Edward Island, Canada
New Jersey (SS) at Ottawa — Sportsnet One/NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Boston — WGN/NESNplus, 7 p.m.
New Jersey (SS) at New York Islanders — MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Rangers — MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Toronto at Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada — TSN2/TSN4/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg — TSN3, 8 p.m./NHL Network, 8:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra —beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Sports Shorts: Wally & the Worm — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
WTA Tour
Wuhan Open, Optics Valley International Tennis Center, Wuhan, Communist China

1st Round —  beIN Sports, 7 a.m.

Entertainment
The Big Bang Theory (season premiere) — CBS, 8 p.m.
So You Think You Can Dance (season finale) — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Vietnam War: The Veneer of Civilization — PBS, 8 p.m.
Yukon Men: Roughing It: It’s a Trip — Animal Planet, 8 p.m.
The Legend of Tarzan — HBO, 8 p.m.
Murder Among Mormons — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood: Friends With Benefits — VH1, 8 p.m.
Young Sheldon (season premiere) — CBS, 8:30 p.m..
Mega Decks: Dramtic Cliffside Triple Deck — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Hip Hop Squares: Da Brat vs. LisaRaye — VH1, 9 p.m.
Penn & Teller: Fool Us — The CW, 9 p.m.
Alaskan Bush People: Alaskan Grit: Fighting the Tide — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Halloween Baking Championship: Filled With Surprises — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Hidden Figures — HBO Signature, 9 p.m.
20/20 on ID: By the River’s Edge — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Animal Outlaws — NatGeo Wild, 9 p.m.
Prince: Sign O’ the Times — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Me, Myself & I (series premiere) — CBS, 9:30 p.m.
Mega Decks: In Garth We Trust — DIY Network, 9:30 p.m.
Hip Hop Squares: Jesse T Usher vs. Lamorne Morris — VH1, 9:30 p.m.
House Hunters: Seeking Separate Bathrooms — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Hip Hop Squares: Jazmyn Simon vs. LeToya Lockett — VH1, 10 p.m.
The Good Doctor (series premiere) — ABC, 10 p.m.
Scorpion (season premiere) — CBS, 10 p.m.
Alaskan Bush People: Alaskan Grit: Spring Ahead — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
Evil Twins: Fire for Freedom (season premiere) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
When Nature Calls: It’s a Trap! — NatGeo Wild, 10 p.m.
Jackie — HBO2, 10:02 p.m.
House Hunters International: Castle Hunting in Ireland — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
People of Earth: Game Night (season finale) — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Katy Tour (season premiere) — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Monday, September 25, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11:01 p.m.
Behind Closed Doors: The American Family: A Psychic, a Sports Car and a Problem Child — TLC, 11:02 p.m.
The Opposition w/Jordan Klepper: September 25, 2017 (series premiere) — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers (season premiere) — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s