Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

CFL
Week 16
Edmonton Eskimos at Montreal Alouettes — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN3, 2 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Crossfit
Crossfit Games — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Qualifiers
UEFA: Matchday 10
Group D, Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

Wales vs. Republic of Ireland — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group I, NSK Olimpiyskyi, Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine vs. Croatia — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA World Cup Qualifying Highlights: Matchday 10-Monday — FS2, 11 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Wedge Week Special with Dave Pelt — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 4, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
Houston Astros at Boston Red Sox — FS1, 1 p.m. or 7 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-1)

Game 4, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees — FS1, 7 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 2-1)

National League Division Series
Game 3, Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL

Washington Nationals at Chicago Cubs — TBS, 4 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Game 3, Chase Field, Phoenix, AZ
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona Diamondbacks — TBS, 10 p.m. (Dodgers lead series 2-0)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 3:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame Show — FS1, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame Show — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game Show — TBS, 9:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame Show — FS1, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
The Postseason Show — TBS, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 2:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Charlotte — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Houston at New York Knicks — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Starters Season Preview #5 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Phoenix Suns Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Atlanta Hawks Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Monday Night Football, Soldier Field, Chicago, IL
Minnesota Vikings at Chicago Bears — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Colorado at Boston — Sportsnet One/Altitude/NESN, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Islanders — Fox Sports Midwest/MSG Plus, 1 p.m.
New Jersey at Buffalo — MSG Network/MSG Buffalo, 3 p.m.
Chicago at Toronto — NHL Network/NBC Sports Chicago/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Washington at Tampa Bay — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton — TSN3/Sportsnet Oilers, 9 p.m.
Calgary at Anaheim — Sportsnet Flames/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: New Jersey at Buffalo Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Winnipeg at Edmonton and Calgary at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Calgary at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
BTN: Ten B1G Years: 2012-2013 — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Shanghai Masters — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m.

Entertainment
The Big Bang Theory — CBS, 8 p.m.
Cops: Loaded Up and Truckin’ — Spike,  8 p.m.
Lucifer — Fox, 8 p.m.
Supergirl (season premiere) — The CW, 8 p.m.
The Terminator — HBO, 8 p.m.
Love & Hip Hop: Hollywood: Exit Stage Left — VH1, 8 p.m.
9JKL — CBS, 8:30 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Rise of David Miscavige — A&E, 9 p.m.
Mega Decks: All-New Deck for Repeat Client — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Hip Hop Squares: DJ Drama vs. Jessica Burciaga — VH1, 9 p.m.
The Gifted — Fox, 9 p.m.
Valor (series premiere) — The CW, 9 p.m.
Alaskan Bush People: The Dividend Decision — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Halloween Baking Championship: It’s All In Your Head — Food Network, 9 p.m..
20/20 on ID: After Midnight — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Planets: Riddles of the Hell Planets — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Ranches (No. 207) First Look — A&E, 9:05 p.m.
Me. Myself & I — CBS, 9:30 p.m.
Mega Decks: Side-by-Side Penthouse Decks — DIY Network, 9:30 p.m.
House Hunters: Engaged in Debate in Chicago — HGTV, 9:30 p.m.
Hip Hop Squares: Kent Jones vs. Nick Young — VH1, 9:30 p.m.
House Hunters: California Family Seeks Home With Mom’s Diva Den — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Scorpion — CBS, 10 p.m.
POV: The Islands and the Whales — PBS, 10 p.m.
Alaskan Bush People: Alaskan Grit: Wolfpack Reunion — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
Game of Homes: A Little Help From a Friend — Discovery Family Channel, 10 p.m.
Halloween Wars: Hayride of Horror: When Pumpkins Fight Back — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Evil Twins: Twins vs. Twins (season finale) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Hotel Impossible: Kentucky Conundrum — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
The Good Doctor — ABC, 10:01 p.m.
The Brave — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
House Hunters International: In the Zone in Santa Teresa, Costa Rica (season premiere) — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11:01 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Tuesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s