Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
ACC/Big Ten Challenge

Minnesota at Florida State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Northwestern — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Atlantis Showcase, Imperial Arena, Atlantis Paradise Island, Paradise Island, Bahamas
Arizona State vs. Kentucky — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Northwestern State at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Butler at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Southern Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Boise State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2016 — Big Ten Network, 11:40 a.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 12:45 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
ESPNU Championship Drive — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Fox College Football Playoff Preview — FS1, 7 p.m.
25 Years of the SEC Championship — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Premier League Review Show — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Manchester Mondays — NBCSN, midnight

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
World Series of Fighting 32 — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2 — FS1, 8 p.m.
World Series of Fighting 33 — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Miami — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

The Jump — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA TV GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA
Green Bay Packers at Philadelphia Eagles — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Toral Access: Endgame — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Calgary at New York Islanders — Sportsnet West/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Dallas at St. Louis — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
English Football League Championship Highlights — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Scottish Premier League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights — beIN Sports, 10:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Magazine — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.
Bundesliga Report: The Derby — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
FA Cup: First Round Review — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay & Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
E:60 Profile: The Brothers Bennett — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:20 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight