Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Michigan at Ohio State — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Penn State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Columbia —SNY, 7 p.m.
Iowa at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports San Diego/Fox Sports South, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Baylor — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Florida State at Florida — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Iowa State — EPSNU, 9 p.m.
Western State at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Virginia at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
1000000 Cameras: Ohio State at Michigan — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

FA Cup
Second Round Proper
Slough Town vs. Rochdale AFC — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:40 p.m.

Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Shogun vs. Henderson — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Top Ten — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
2017 World Series — FS1, 10 p.m.

NBA
New York at Indiana — MSG Network/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Charlotte — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Atlanta — YES/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Boston — NBA TV/Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago — Fox Sports Ohio/WGN/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
Golden State at New Orleans — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Memphis — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Denver at Dallas — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Detroit at San Antonio — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Washington at Utah — NBC Sports Washington Plus/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Monday Night Football, Paul Brown Stadium, Cincinnati, OH
Pittsburgh Steelers at Cincinnati Bengals — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 8:30 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Monday Night Foootball Pregame — 6 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Endgame — 11:30 p.m.

NHL
San Jose at Washington — NHL Network/NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Florida — MSG Plus/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Nashville — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NESN/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Calgary — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6;30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN SPorts, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
La Liga Review Show — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Play That Changed College Football — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPNews, 11:20 p.m.
SC Featured: Luc Longley — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s