Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Monday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Colgate at Bucknell — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at North Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Norfolk State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Iona at Siena — SNY, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
TCU at West Virginia — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Jackson State at Prairie View A&M — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Vanderbilt Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2018 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Indiana at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Louisville at UConn — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Auburn — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Dogs
142nd Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, Pier 94 & Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Daytime Session: 3rd Annual Masters Obedience Championship/Select Breed Judging — NatGeo Wild, 1 p.m.
Evening Session: Group Competitions — FS1, 8 p.m.

Best of 2016 Westminster Dog Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show Post-Show — FS1, 11 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 27
Chelsea vs. West Bromwich Albion — Universo, 2:55 p.m./NBCSN, 3 p.m.

La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: Next Level Trajectory — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Cristie Kerr-Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
ML Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
New Orleans at Detroit — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York at Philadelphia — NBA TV/MSG Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Chicago — Fox Sports Florida/WGN, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Utah — Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Phoenix at Golden State — NBA TV/Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Top 10: Hail Marys — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Tampa Bay at Toronto — NHL Network/Fox Sports Sun/TSN4/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Arizona — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Florida at Edmonton — Fox Sports Florida/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Chicago at Arizona and Florida at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Olympic Viewing Picks

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Qatar Total Open, Khalifa International Tennis and Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

1st Round — beIN Sports, 3:30 a.m.

ATP Tour
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament, Rotterdam Ahoy, Rotterdam, Netherlands

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

ATP Tour
New York Open, Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s