Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Sunday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 4
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Hertha BSC Berlin — FS1, 7:20 a.m.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. SC Freiburg — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Köln — FS2, 11:50 a.m./Univision Deportes, 11:55 a.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.

CFL
Week 13
Ottawa Redblacks at Montreal Alouettes — TSN1/TSN3/TSN5/ESPN2, 1 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Michigan vs. Michigan State — Big Ten Network, noon
Stanford vs. Yale — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.

Women’s
Ohio State vs. Northwestern — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Michigan vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
LSU vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Kentucky — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Carolina Nationals, zMAX Dragway, Concord, NC
Finals — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 5
Chelsea vs. Arsenal — CNBC/Telemundo, 8:25 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Everton — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — CNBC, 8 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Match of the Week — NBCSN, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)

eSports
INustice 2 Championship — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Formula 1
Singapore Grand Prix, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Singapore
Race — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Carrera — Univision Deportes, 7:50 a.m.

F1 Countdown — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 10 a.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
The Evian Championship, Evian Resort Golf Club, Evian-les-Bains, France

Final Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 a.m.
Final Round — NBC, noon (same day coverage)

PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs

BMW Championship, Conway Farms Golf Club, Lake Forest, IL

Final Round — Golf Channel, noon
Final Round — NBC, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Road to the Presidents Cup — NBC, 1:30 p.m.

European Tour
KLM Open, The Dutch, Spijk, The Netherlands

Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)

Web.com Tour
Boise Open, Hillcrest Country Club, Boise, ID

Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

IndyCar
Grand Prix of Sonoma, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, CA
Race — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

La Liga
Real Sociedad vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltmore at New York Yankees — MASN/YES, 1 p.m.
Boston at Tampa Bay — NESN/Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Detroit — WGN/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Cleveland — Fox Sports Kansas City/STO, 1 p.m.
Seattle at Houston — Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 2 p.m.
Toronto at Minnesota — Sportsnet/Fox Sports North, 2 p.m.
Texas at Anaheim — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports West, 3:30 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at Cincinnati — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.
New York Mets at Atlanta — SNY/Fox Sports South, 1:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Miami — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Florida, 2 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — TBS/Fox Sports Midwest/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 2:20 p.m.
San Diego at Colorado — Fox Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Arizona at San Francisco — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Washington — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Oakland at Philadelphia — NBC Sports California/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 1:30 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: The Dynasty That Almost Was — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
Week 28
New York Red Bulls vs. Philadelphia — ESPN, 1 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Chicagoland 400, Chicagoland Speedway, Joliet, IL

Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Chicagoland — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Coutndown to Green: Chicagoland — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR Post Race — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Chicagoland — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

NFL Viewing Picks for Week 2

NHL Preseason
Vegas at Vancouver — Sportsnet/NHL Network/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 5 p.m.

Soccer
NASL
FC Edmonton vs. Indy Eleven — Facebook Live, 2:30 p.m.

The Xtra Sunday — beiN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight

Sports Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Top Ten — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
SC Featured: Arthur — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
Davis Cup Semifinals
France vs. Serbia & Belgium vs. Australia — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)

WNBA Playoffs
Semifinals
Game 3: Minnesota Lynx at Washington Mystics — ESPN, 3 p.m. (Minnesota leads series 2-0)
Game 3: Los Angeles Sparks at Phoenix Mercury — ESPN, 5 p.m. (Phoenix leads series 2-0)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s