Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Baseball
World Baseball Classic
Championship Round, Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA
Semifinal

United States vs. Japan — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

College Baseball
Rice at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Dallas Baptist at Baylor — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
National Invitation Tournament

Quarterfinals

Richmond at TCU — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Mississippi — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Princeton at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Curling
World Women’s Curling Championship, Capital Gymnasium, Beijing, Communist China
Communist China vs. United States — Universal HD, 7 a.m.

Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 12: Own Your Match — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Sound Waves: Conor McGregor — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Sound Waves: Mixed Emotions — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Cincinnati — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
Boston vs. New York Yankees — NESN, 6:30 p.m.
Oakland vs. Seattle — Root Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Toronto — ESPN, 7 p.m.
San Antonio at Minnesota — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Calgary at Washington — Sportsnet West/Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at New Jersey — MSG Network/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Boston — TSN5/RDS2/NESN, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Buffalo — Root Sports Pittsburgh/MSG Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Tampa Bay — TVA Sports/Fox Sports Arizona Plus/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Carolina at Florida — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Montreal — Fox Sports Detroit/Sportsnet East/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Winnipeg — Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/TSN3, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Chicago — Sportsnet Pacific/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Colorado — Fox Sports Midwest/Altitude, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPN2/ESPNU, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:45 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Norm — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Repeat After Us — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Miami Open, Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Miami, FL

Women’s Singles — Tennis Channel, noon

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

Entertainment
New Girl — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Flash — The CW, 8 p.m.
Search Party — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
The Fosters: Diamond in the Rough — Freeform, 8 p.m.
20/20 on ID: A Family Plot — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
The Mick — Fox, 8:31 p.m.
Trial & Error — NBC, 9 p.m.
Friday Night Tykes: If You Wanna Show, I’ll Give You One (season finale) — Esquire Network, 9 p.m.
Fixer Upper: The Flipper Upper — HGTV, 9 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: The Naginata — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Web of Lies: Playing Doctor — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Drain the Ocean: Deep Sea Mysteries — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Face off: Frightening Families — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: The Great Outdoors — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Outsiders: Loyal to the Bone — WGN America, 9 p.m.
Bones — Fox, 9:01 p.m.
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow — The CW, 9:01 p.m.
Switched at Birth: Memory (The Heart) — Freeform, 9:01 p.m.
What on Earth?: Hunt for El Dorado — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Trial & Error — NBC, 9:30 p.m.
Tosh.0 — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
The Detour: The Tournament — TBS, 10 p.m.
Upscale With Prentice Penny (series premiere) — truTV, 10 p.m.
Teachers: Lunchtime! The Musical (season finale) — TV Land, 10 p.m.
People Icons — ABC, 10 p.m.
Frontline: Iraq Uncovered — PBS, 10 p.m.
Nazi Death Squads: Funeral Pyres — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Imposters: Frog-Bikini-Eiffel-Tower — Bravo, 10 p.m.
The Partner: Tripwires & Trapdoors — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Killing Fields: The Killer Among Us — Discovery, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Best Laid Plans (season premiere) — Food Network, 10 p.m.
The Americans: The Midges — FX, 10 p.m.
Home Town: A Town to Call Home (series premiere) — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Who Killed Jane Doe?: Her Whispering Bones — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Parched: Money Flows — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
Adam Carolla and Friends Build Stuff Live — Spike, 10 p.m.
Cosplay Melee: A Night at the Space Opera (series premiere) — Syfy, 10 p.m.
Needles & Pins: Tribes and Tongue Splitting in the UK — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Secrets of the Underground: California’s Hidden Doomsday — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
Detroiters: Smilin’ Jack — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
Throwing Shade: Episode 110 (season finale) — TV Land, 10:33 p.m.
House Hunters: First Home in Oklahoma City — HGTV, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
At Midnight With Chris Hardwick: Joel Komi Booster; Jay Chandrasekhar; Emily Heller — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
The High Court: Good Faith, Hope and Charity — Comedy Central, 12:01 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s