Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Baseball
Cape Cod League
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox at Harwich Mariners — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 6:30 p.m.

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions, Rapides Coliseum, Alexandria, LA
Featherweights

Chris Avalos vs. Miguel Flores — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Football
Big 12 Live From Media Days — FS2/Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Southwest, 10 a.m.
Big 12 Live From Media Days — Longhorn Network, 11 a.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Tennessee Decloration Day 2017 — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 16: Le Puy-en-Velay to Romans-sur-Isère — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.

Diving
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Women’s 10m Platform Semifinal — Olympic Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Team Final — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.

Golf
Live From The Open — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Live From The Open — Golf Channel, noon
Live From The Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Summer of ’76: The Open at Royal Birkdale — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC’s Greatest Fights: Jones vs. Gustafsson — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
In the Clinch with. … Tyron Woodley — FS1, 8 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Counterpunch Knockouts — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Texas at Baltimore — Fox Sports Southwest/MASN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — Sportsnet/NESN, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Minnesota — ESPN/WPIX/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Houston — Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Kansas City — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Oakland — Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

National League
Arizona at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Wisconsin/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — Comcast SportsNet Philadephia/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Mets — Fox Sports Midwest/SNY, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
San Diego at Colorado — Fox Sports San Diego/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.

Interleague
Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago White Sox — Spectrum SportsNet LA/WGN, 8 p.m.
Washington at Anaheim — MASN2/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.
Cleveland at San Francisco — STO/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10:15 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
2016 Chicago Bears — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
2016 Minnesota Vikings — NFL Network, 5:30 p.m.
2016 Detroit Lions — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
2016 Green Bay Packers — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
International Champions Cup, Guangzhou Higher Education Stadium, Guangzhou, Communist China
AC Milan vs. Borussia Dortmund — ESPNU, 7:15 a.m.

International Club Friendly, Letzigrund, Zürich, Switzerland
Grasshoppers Club Zürich vs. PSV Eindhoven — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports Northwest, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Nine for IX: Pat XO — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11: 35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Swimming
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Lake Balaton, Balatonfüred, Hungary
Open Water: Men’s 10km Final — Olympic Channel, 4 a.m.
Open Water: Women’s 5km Final — Olympic Channel, 4 a.m. (Wednesday)

2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Varosliget Park, Budapest, Hungary
Synchronized Swimming: Team Technical — Olympic Channel, 7:30 a.m.

Tennis
ATP Tour
Swedish Open, Båstad Tennis Stadium, Båstad, Sweden

1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.,m. (Wednesday)

Water Polo
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Alfred Hajos Pool, Margaret Island, Budapest, Hungary
Women’s

United States vs. Spain — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Australia vs. Russia — Olympic Channel, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

WNBA
San Antonio Stars at Atlanta Dream — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
Chicago Sky at Seattle Storm — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Entertainment
America’s Got Talent: Judge Cuts 1 — NBC, 8 p.m.
Weekend in Havana — PBS, 8 p.m.
Tales: A Story To Tell — BET, 8 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Dead-Stick — Discovery, 8 p.m.
The Fosters: Exterminate Her — Freeform, 8 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: Master & Apprentice — History Channel, 8 p.m.
Man Fire Food: Meaty Marvels — Cooking Channel, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Cooking With Fire — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Rare-Creatures of the Photo Ark (series premiere) — PBS, 9 p.m.
Living with Man Eaters — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Below Deck Mediterranean: The Dubrovnik Wedgie — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: 450 Mile Storm — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Ngombe Ngulu — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Six Degrees of Murder: Dream Home — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Face Off: String Theory — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Animal Kingdom: Dig — TNT, 9 p.m.
The Bold Type: The Woman Behind the Clothes — Freefrom, 9:01 p.m.
What on Earth?: Bible’s Darkest Secrets — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Hyderabad — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
A Night With My Ex: Are You Stil A Virgin? (series premiere) — Bravo, 10 p.m.
Tosh.0 — Comedy Central, 10 p.m
Rustic Renovation: Cozy Traditional Cabin — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
World of Dance — NBC, 10 p.m.
Frontline: Life on Parole — PBS, 10 p.m.
Born This Way: Red Carpet Wars II (season finale) — A&E, 10 p.m.
World War II: Confidential: Hitler’s Betrayal — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m
Being Mary Jane: Feeling Raw — BET, 10 p.m.
The Profit: Hip Pops — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Clam Clash — Food Network, 10 p.m.
A Question of Love: Communication Breakdown — FYI, 10 p.m.
Good Bones: Facelift for a Tiny Victorian — HGTV, 10 p.m.
I Am Homicide: The Body in the Rug — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
States of Undress: Couture and Conflict in Lebanon — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Devil’s Canyon: Devil’s Handshakes — Discovery, 10:03 p.m.
American Ripper: The Butcher’s Blade — History Channel, 10:03 p.m.
Unearthed: Treasures of the Terra-cotta Army — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
A Night With My Ex: The Message My Ex Edition — Bravo, 10:30 p.m.
The Jim Jeffries Show — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
Rustic Renovation: Quonset Hut to Guest House — DIY Network, 10:30 p.m.
Wrecked: No One Rides for Free — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
E! News — E!, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: 50 Cent — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
At Midnight With Chris Hardwick: Kristen Chenoweth; Jim Norton; James Davis — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert: Russia Week — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Pop, midnight
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s