Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Cancun Challenge, Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya, Riviera Maya, Mexico

Mayan Division Semifinals

New Jersey Institute of Technology vs. Georgia State — YouTube, 12:30 p.m.
Idaho State vs. Eastern Kentucky — YouTube, 3 p.m.

Riviera Division Semifinals
Texas Tech vs. Auburn — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Purdue vs. Utah State — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

CBE Hall of Fame Classic, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
Third Place Game

George Washington vs. UAB — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.

Championship Game
Georgia vs. Kansas — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Legends Classic, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
3rd Place Game

Colorado vs. Texas — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.

Championship Game
Notre Dame vs. Northwestern — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Maui Invitational, Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, HI
Consolation Games

Tennessee vs. Oregon — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
UConn vs. Chaminaide — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Semifinals
Wisconsin vs. Georgetown — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. North Carolina — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

Western New England at Boston University — Campus Insiders, noon
Grumbling State at Virginia — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Towson at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Yale at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Radford at Mercer — American Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7:30 p.m.
IUPUI at Marquette — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Fort Wayne vs. Indiana at Memorial Coliseum, Fort Wayne, IN — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Stetson at Air Force — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Tulsa — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
New Orleans at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at San Diego — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Northern Arizona at UNLV — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at Pacific — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 11 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Marquette at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Michigan State at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.

College Football
MACtion
Akron at Ohio — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Ball tate at Miami (OH) — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
College Football Featured — ESPNU, 6;30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
A Season With Florida State Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
BYU at Loyola Marymount — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Golf
Best Lessons Ever: Bunker — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: Shost Game — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Mark O’Meara-Full Swing Special — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: The Finale (season finale) — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Insider: Jouban vs. Perry/Ellenberber/Whittaker — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
1st Leg, Stade Saputo, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Montreal Impact vs. Toronto FC — ESPN/TSN/RDS, 8 p.m.

Western Conference Final
1st Leg, CenturyLink Field, Seattle, WA

Seattle Saunders vs. Colorado Rapids — FS1/TSN/RDS2, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Fan Night
Chicago at Denver — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Fantasy Football Kickoff — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Tackle My Ride: Vikings — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2016 Week 11 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Toronto — Fox Sports Southeast/TSN4, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Boston — NBCSN/Sportsnet/Fox Sports Midwest/NESN, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Montreal — TSN5/Sportsnet East/RDS2, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Florida — TVA Sports/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/Fox Sports Florida, 7:30 p.m.
New York Islanders at Anaheim — Sportsnet/MSG Plus/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m./NHL Network, midnight (joined in progress)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Rivals: Original Six Rivalries — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports Northwest, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
beIN Legends: Tom Watson — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Religion of Sports: The New West — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 8 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

UEFA Champions League
Matchday 5
Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow, Russia

CSKA Moskva vs. Bayer Leverkusen — FS1, 11:50 a.m.

Stade Louis II, Monaco-Ville, Principality of Monaco
AS Monaco vs. Tottenham Hotspur — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Estadio José Alvalade, Lisbon, Portugal
Sporting CP vs. Real Madrid — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Legia Warsaw — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville, Spain
Sevilla vs. Juventus — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights: Matchday 5: Tuesday — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.