Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Basketball
FIBA AmeriCup 2017
Group C, Palacio Contador Gastón Guelfi, Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay vs. United States — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
BTN Live: West Preview — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
2017 Mississippi Football Preview — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
2017 Vanderbilt Football Preview — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football: Season Preview: Arizona, Oregon State at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Lemming Report — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 10: Caravaca Año Jubilar 2017 to ElPozo Alimentación — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.

Golf
Quest for the Card — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 25: Long Drive Special — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Career Highlight Knockouts — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Boston at Toronto — MLB Network/NESN/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at New York Yankees — MLB Network/STO/YES, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Baltimore — Root Sports/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Texas at Houston — Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Minnesota — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Kansas City — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Kansas City, 8:15 p.m.
Oakland at Anaheim — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Southeast/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Miami at Washington — Fox Sports Florida/MASN, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Cincinnati — SNY/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Comcast SportsNet Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — Spectrum SportsNet LA/KTLA/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
San Francisco at San Diego — NBC Sports Bay Area/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Detroit at Colorado — Fox Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Racing Roots: Kyle Larson — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Hard Knocks: Training Camp With the Tampa Bay  Buccaneers — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Rand University — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the U.S. Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
U.S. Open Daily: Day 2 — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

WNBA
Connecticut Sun at Washington Mystics — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

Entertainment
America’s Got Talent — NBC, 8 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Conversatino Continues: The Conversation Continues: The Ultimate Failure of Scientology — A&E, 8 p.m.
9 to 5 — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Lost at Sea — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Chopped Junior: Farm Fun — Food Network, 8 p.m.
The Fosters: engaged — Freeform, 8 p.m.
Speed — HBO, 8 p.m.
You Only Live Twice — Starz Encore, 8 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: The Kampilan — History Channel, 8 p.m.
Dateline ID: Bringing Brooke Home — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Overboard — Sundance TV, 8 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Perfect Scientology Family — A&E, 9 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: Last Damn Arctic Storm — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Forged in Fire: The Kpinga — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Face Off: Game Face: Makeup to the Max — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Animal Kingdom: Betrayal (season finale) — TNT, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern: Paul Revere’s Midnight Ride — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
The Bold Type: Before Tequila Sunrise — Freeform, 9:01 p.m.
Space’s Deepest Secrets: When Meteors Attack — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Sideways — Cinemax, 9:50 p.m.
A Night With My Ex: Ocne a Cheater, Always a Cheater — Bravo, 10 p.m.
The Filthy Rich Guide: Rock Star Spending; Being a Lucky Bastard; King Salman’s Guide to Traveling Light — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Last Chance High: Dad’s Locked Up — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Being Mary Jane: Feeling Lost — BET, 10 p.m.
Louisiana Flip N Move: Flooded Fixer — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Grill Masters: Finale Battle — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Good Bones: Historical Hot Mess — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Mystery Close to Home — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Shooter: Someplace Like Bolivia — USA Network, 10 p.m.
Somewhere Between — ABC, 10:01 p.m.
Hollywood Game Night — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
Manhunt: Unabomber: Ted — Discovery, 10:01 p.m.
The Murder of Laci Peterson: Most Hated Man in America — A&E, 10:02 p.m.
The Planets: Mars: The Definitive Guide — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
The Therapist: Dreezy — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Joy Reid — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Chopped After Hours: After Hours Revisits Dad’s, Whiskey and Wings, And Moms (season premiere) — Food Network, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, August 29, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Pop, midnight

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s