Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Canelo vs. Golovkin Mano-A-Mano — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football (season premiere) — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 16: Circuito de Navarre to Logroño — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.

FIFA World Cup Qualifying
UEFA
Matchday 8
Group G, Stadio Città del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia, Italy

Italy vs. Israel — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group I, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik, Iceland
Iceland vs. Ukraine — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group D, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Republic of Ireland
Republic of Ireland vs. Serbia — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA World Cup Qualifier Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
European Qualifier Highlights — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifying Highlights: Matchday 8-Tuesday — FS2, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF
Fifth Round
Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Honduras vs. United States — beIN Sports, 5:20 p.m./Universo, 5:30 p.m.

Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José, Costa Rica
Costa Rica vs. Mexico — Telemundo/Universo, 9:30 p.m./beIN Sports, 9:55 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial: la Antesala — Universo, 5 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial Post Game — Universo, 7:30 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial: la Antesala — Telemundo/Universo, 9 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial: Objetivo Rusia — Telemundo, midnight

CONMEBOL
Matchday 16
Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción, Paraguay

Paraguay vs. Uruguay — beiN Sports, 7:50 p.m.

Golf
World Long Drive Association
World Long Drive Championship, WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, OK

Mixed Team Championship — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson 2 — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Kansas City at Detroit — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — MLB Network/YES/MASN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — MLB Network/Sportsnet/NESN, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago White Sox — STO/Comcast SportsNet Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Houston at Seattle — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — Comcast SportsNet Chicago/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cincinnati — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/SNY, 7 p.m.
Washington at Miami — MASN2/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Colorado — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports Arizona/Spectrum SportsNet LA/KTLA, 10 p.m.
St. Louis at San Diego — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Texas at Atlanta — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
On a Mission: Atlanta Rising — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay Season Preview — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: Super Bowl LI: New England Patriots vs. Atlanta Falcons — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Season Preview (season premiere) — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Hard Knocks: Training Camp With the Tampa Bay Buccaneeers (season finale) — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, midnight

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
One2One: Brent Musburger — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Duty, Honor, Football — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Homecoming With Tim Cook — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: King George — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Marty Smith’s America — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Tigers United — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
30 for 30: Chasing Tyson — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: Trojan War — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision Deportes, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN, noon
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the U.S. Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
U.S. Open Daily: Day 9 — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

Entertainment
America’s Got Talent — NBC, 8 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Conversation Continues: The Perfect Scientology Family — A&E, 8 p.m.
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: On Deck: Missing in Action — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Mountain Man Cave — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
The Fosters: Prom — Freeform, 8 p.m.
The Legend of Tarzan — HBO, 8 p.m.
48 Hours on ID: Serial Confessions — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Sleepless in Seattle — Starz Encore, 8:15 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Bridge to Total Freedom — A&E, 9 p.m.
Below Deck: The 1 Percenters (season premiere) — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: Johnathan Hillstrand Legacy — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Ozark Paradise — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Road to 9/11: Part 2: The Bin Ladens (1995-2000) — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Killer Instinct With Chris Hansen: Deadly Compulsive (season premiere) — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Face Off: Game Face: Thigns Get Harry — Syfy, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern: Florida’s Conquistador Coast — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
The Bold Type: Carry the Weight (season finale) — Freeform, 9:01 p.m.
Space’s Deepest Secrets: Inside the New Space Race — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
A Night With My Ex: Three Times a Charm — Bravo, 10 p.m.
The Filthy Rich Guide: Renting vs. Buying Superyacht Edition; Staying Forever Young; Filthy Rich Hall of Fame; Choupette — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Last Chance High: Last Chance — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Being Mary Jane: Feeling Destined — BET, 10 p.m.
Louisiana Flip N Move: Reclaimed Residence — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Food Truck Luck — Food Network, 10 p.m.
American Horror Story: Cult: Election Night (season premiere) — FX, 10 p.m.
Straight Outta Compton — HBO2, 10 p.m.
Grave Mysteries: Murder in the Chat Room (series premiere) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Shooter: That’s Be the Day (season finale) — USA Network, 10 p.m.
Somewhere Between — ABC, 10:01 p.m.
Hollywood Game Night — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
Manhunt: Unabomber: Lincoln — Discovery, 10:01 p.m.
The Murder of Laci Peterson: The Trial Begins — A&E, 10:02 p.m.
The Planets: Venus: The Hell Planet — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
The Therapist: Steve Jones — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Xiuhtezcatl Martinez — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Chopped After Hours: After Hours Revisits Star Power, Noodles and Newlyweds — Food Network, 11 p.m.
House Hunters: Cozy Cabin in California — HGTV, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
House Hunters International: Blindsided by Budapest — HGTV, 11:30 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Pop, midnight
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s