Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

FIFA World Cup Qualifying
UEFA: Matchday 10
Group B, Estádio do Luz, Lisbon, Portugal

Portugal vs. Switzerland — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group A, Stade de France, Saint Denis, France
France vs. Belarus — FS2/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels, Belgium
Belgium vs. Cyprus — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

UEFA World Cup Qualifier Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
European Qualifiers Highlights — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifying Highlights: Matchday 10: Tuesday — FS2, 11 p.m.

CONCACAF: Fifth Round
Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Honduras vs. Mexico — Telemundo, 7:30 p.m.

Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva, Trinidad and Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago vs. United States — Universo, 7:30 p.m./beIN Sports, 7:50 p.m.

Rumbo al Mundia: la Antesala — Universo, 7 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

CONMEBOL: Matchday 18
Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito, Ecuador

Ecuador vs. Argentina — beIN Sports, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 28: Better Wedge Play — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 70: Cro Cop vs. Gonzaga — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Main Event: St-Pierre vs. Diaz — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB Postseason
National League Division Series
Game 4, Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL

Washington Nationals at Chicago Cubs — TBS, 5:30 p.m. (Cubs lead series 2-1)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
The Postseason Pregame — TBS, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 9 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPNews, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
Chicago at Cleveland — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters Season Preview #6 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Portland Trail Blazers Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: Green Bay at Dallas — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Football Town: Valdosta, Georgia: Episode 5 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 5 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Football Town: Valdosta, Georgia: Episode 6 (season finale) — NFL Network, 9:30 p.m.
Elite 11: Episode 5 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
Elite 11: Episode 6 (season finale) — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Carolina — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Rangers — Fox Sports Midwest/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Montreal — NBCSN/NBC Sports Chicago/RDS/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Nashville — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Dallas — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Vegas — NBCSN/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.
Ottawa at Vancouver — RDS/TSN5/Sportsnet Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Nación ESPN — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Big Shot — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Expedientes UDN — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Youngstown Boys — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Eats: Barbecue — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Shanghai Masters — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.

Entertainment
The Middle — ABC, 8 p.m.
NCIS — CBS, 8 p.m.
Lethal Weapon — Fox, 8 p.m.
Finding Your Roots: Unfamiliar Kin — PBS, 8 p.m.
The Flash (season premiere) — The CW, 8 p.m.
2017 BEG Hip-Hop Awards — BET/MTV2, 8 p.m.
The Big Lebowski — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Naked and Afraid: Redemption: Amber Strikes Back — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Yurts So Good — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
Chopped Junior: Stick With It — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Spielberg — HBO, 8 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: International Championship — History Channel, 8 p.m.
Blood Red Snow — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Cat People — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
Fresh Off the Boat — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
blackish — ABC, 9 p.m.
The Mick — Fox, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Brussels — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Bull — CBS, 9 p.m.
This Is Us — NBC, 9 p.m
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (season premiere) — The CW, 9 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Conversation Continues: Scientology and Celebrity: The Betrayal of Paul Haggis — A&E, 9 p.m.
North Woods Law: Uncuffed: Cold Turkey — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Below Deck: 100 Feet From Catastrophe — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Tabar-Shishpar — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Killer Instinct With Chris Hansen: Killers Imprint — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Blazing Saddles — Sundance TV, 9 p.m.
Space’s Deepest Secrets: When Black Holes Collide — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
The Mayor — ABC, 9:30 p.m.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine — Fox, 9:30 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Upper Peninsula, Michigan — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Tosh.0 — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Big Bad BBQ Brawl: Bone-in-BBQ Brawl — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Crowns and Gowns in Florida — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Cyberwar: Who Hacked the DNC — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World — ABC, 10 p.m.
NCIS: New Orleans — CBS, 10 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Ranches — A&E, 10 p.m.
World War II: Witness to War: Battle of Britain — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Tales: Trap Queen — BET, 10 p.m.
Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Challenge: If I Brought It back, I Made It Harder — CMT, 10 p.m.
Adventure Capitalists: Sandstone Country (season premiere) — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Ed Stanford: Left for Dead: Bulgaria: The Rhodope Mountains (series premiere) — Discovery, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Mountain Man Cave — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Alton’s Challenge, Part 1 — Food Network, 10 p.m.
American Horror Story: Cult: Mid-Western Assassin — FX, 10 p.m.
Grave Mysteries: Texts and Threats (season finale) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Brothers: Episode 3 — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
The Planets: The Moon: Earth’s Guardian Angel — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
The Jim Jeffries Show — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Kicking Back in Copenhagen — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Therapist: Tee Grizzley — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
E! News — E!, 11 p.m.
’90s House: The One With All the Pick-Up Lines — MTV, 11:01 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Monster’s Ball — HBO, midnight
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s