Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Michigan State vs. Notre Dame — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

Curling
Curling Night in America, Baxter Arena, Omaha, NE
United States vs. Communist China — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (delayed from August)

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 30: World-Class Instruction — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top Ten: European Fighters — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Rising Stars of 2016 — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Classics: Evans vs. Machida — FS1, 10 p.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series 2017
Game 1, Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA

Houston Astros at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox, 8 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.z
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB on Fox Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight at the World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight at the World Series — ESPN2, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Scan All 43 — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Players Only
Chicago at Cleveland — NBA TV/NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Portland — NBA TV/Fox Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Brooklyn at Orlando — YES/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York at Boston — MSG Network/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Minnesota — Fox Sports Indiana/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Clippers — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Chris Paul’s Chapter 3 — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Chris Paul’s Chapter 3 — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Chris Paul’s Chapter 3 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m
NFL Films Presents: Crazy Careers and Comedians — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Saving Starfish — FS1, 8 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: Atlanta at New England — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 7 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Film Session: On A Mission: Atlanta Rising — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Anaheim at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Arizona at New York Islanders — Fox Sports Arizona/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Pittsburgh — TVA Sports/Sportsnet One/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Carolina — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Buffalo — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Florida at Montreal — RDS/Fox Sports Florida/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Ottawa — RDSI/Fox Sports West/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Nashville — Sportsnet Flames/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Vancouver at Minnesota — Sportsnet Vancouver/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Colorado — Fox Sports Southwest/Altitude, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago at Vegas — NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
NHL Tonight; Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beiN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Herschel Walker — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Olympic Films: Nancy & Tonya — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: What Carter Lost — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Eats: Best Of — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Center Court: Erste Bank Open/Swiss Indoors Basel — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Sports Hub, Kallang, Singapore

Day 3 Singles — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.

Entertainment
The Middle — ABC, 8 p.m.
NCIS — CBS, 8 p.m.
Finding Your Roots: The Vanguard — PBS, 8 p.m.
The Flash — The CW, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
Chopped Junior: Kids with Chops — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Wanted — HBO, 8 p.m.
Forged in Fire: Cutting Deeper: Ultimate Champions Edition — History Channel, 8 p.m.
The Innocents — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
Fresh Off the Boat — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
blackish — ABC, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Cardiff — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Bull — CBS, 9 p.m.
This Is Us — NBC, 9 p.m.
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow — The CW, 9 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Conversation Continues: The Greatest Good — A&E, 9 p.m.
North Woods Law: Uncuffed: The Lobsterman Ban — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Tales: 99 Problems — BET, 9 p.m.
Below Deck: Under Cover Boss — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Mud Men — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Forged in Fire: KNights Templar — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Killer Instinct With Chris Hansen: A Trust Betrayed — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
What on Earth?: Fountain of Youth Found? — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Central Intelligence — Cinemax, 9:25 p.m.
The Mayor — ABC, 9:30 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Baja — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Tosh.0 — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Big Bad BBQ Brawl: TV Dinner BBQ Brawl — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Beachy Behavior — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Snoop Dog Presents The Joker’s Wild: The Game Is on…Doggy Style (series premiere) — TBS, 10 p.m.
Cyberwar: Activists vs. The Surveillance State — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World — ABC, 10 p.m.
NCIS: New Orleans — CBS, 10 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Business of Religion — A&E, 10 p.m.
World War II: Witness to War: Pearl Harbor — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Gucci Mane & Keyshia Ka’Oir: The Mane Event: A Very Wopster Wedding — BET, 10 p.m.
Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Challenge: Snooze You Lose — CMT, 10 p.m.
Adventure Capitalists: Ocean — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Tiny House on a Lake — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Alton’s Challenge, Part 3 — Food Network, 10 p.m.
American Horror Story: Cult: Winter of Our Discontent — FX, 10 p.m.
Hellboy II: The Golden Army — HBO2, 10 p.m.
Dead Silent: Run for Your Life — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Gangs of New York — Sho2, 10 p.m.
Strange Evidence: Attack of the Fire Devil — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
Slap Shot — Starz Encore, 10:33 p.m.
Law & Order: True Crime: The Menendez Murders — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
The Jim Jeffries Show — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Assigned to Suffolk — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Drop the Mic: Halle Berry vs. James Corden; Usher vs. Anthony Anderson (series premiere) — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
At Home With Amy Sedalia: TGIF; Cooking for One (series premiere) — truTV, 10:30 p.m.
Weediquette: Dank New World — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 111 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Margo Price — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, October 24, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: An Extra Chat — A&E, 11:03 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Sally Jessy Raphael, Chefs from Contra — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: October 24, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Risky Business — Cinemax, 11:45 p.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s