Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketbll
Women’s
Southwestern Oklahoma at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 7:30 p.m..

College Football
MACtion
Akron at Miami (OH) — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Buffalo — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, noon
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Curling
Women’s
Pacific-Asia Curling Championship 2017, Erina Ice Arena, Erina, New South Wales, Australia
Semifinal — Olympic Channel, 10 p.m.

Men’s
Curling Night in America, Baxter Arena, Omaha, NE

Japan vs. United States — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (delayed from July)

Golf
LPGA Tour
Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Club, Hainan Island, Communist China

1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 31: Golf’s Top Teachers — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 211: Miocic vs. Dos Santos — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
2017 Gold Glove Awards — ESPN, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Dallas at Washington — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cleveland — NBA TV/Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Indiana — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at New York — Fox Sports Carolinas/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Toronto — WGN/TSN, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at San Antonio — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Denver — YES/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Philadelphia at Utah — NBC Sports Philadelphia/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Memphis at Portland — Fox Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Sacramento — NBA TV/Fox Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Worth the Wait — FS1, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Fun and Games — FS1, 7;30 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: Washington at Seattle — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 9 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Top 10: Clutch Drives — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Arizona at Pittsburgh — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at New York Islanders — TVA Sports/Sportsnet Oilers/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Florida at Carolina — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Columbus — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at New Jersey — Fox Sports Midwest/MSG Plus 2, 7 p.m.
Washington at Buffalo — NBCSN/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Montreal — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/TSN/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Calgary — Sportsnet Pacific/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles at Anaheim — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael and Jemele — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Believer — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Nature Boy — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2/ESPNews, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Entertainment
The Middle — ABC, 8 p.m.
NCIS — CBS, 8 p.m.
Lethal Weapon — Fox, 8 p.m.
Finding Your Roots: Black Like Me — PBS, 8 p.m.
The Flash — The CW, 8 p.m.
Fist Fight — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Coastal Maine — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: The Journey So Far — History Channel, 8 p.m.
Fresh Off the Boat — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
blackish — ABC, 9 p.m.
The Mick — Fox, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Deep Fried — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Bull — CBS, 9 p.m.
This Is Us — NBC, 9 p.m.
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow — The CW, 9 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: The Conversation Continues: Lifeitme of Healing — A&E, 9 p.m
Below Deck: King Come-On-I-Wanna-Lay-Ya — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Maine Lighthouse — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Rolling Stone: Stories From the Edge — HBO, 9 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: Forever Family (season premiere) — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Killer Instinct With Chris Hansen: Victims and Vigilantes (season finale) — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Long Road Home: Dark Sunday (series premiere) — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Ghost Town — Starz Encore, 9 p.m.
The Sixth Sense — Sundance TV, 9 p.m.
Major Crimes: Sanctuary City: Part 2 — TNT, 9 p.m.
What on Earth?: Beasts of the Lost Jungle — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
The General’s Daughter — Starz, 9:02 p.m.
The Mayor — ABC, 9:30 p.m.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine — Fox, 9:30 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Trinidad and Tobago — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: An Extra Chat — A&E, 9:55 p.m.
Tosh.0 — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
Big Bad BBQ Brawl: BBQ Chicken and Biscuits — Cooking Channel, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Sweet New Home in Chicago — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Snoop Dogg Presents The Joker’s Wild: What You Know Can Win Dough — TBS, 10 p.m.
Teachers: Dosey Don’t — TV Land, 10 p.m.
Cyberwar: The US & Wikileaks — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World — ABC, 10 p.m.
NCIS: New Orleans — CBS, 10 p.m.
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: Aftermath of the Aftermath — A&E, 10 p.m.
World War II: Witness to War: Road to Burma — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Mystery of the Lost Islands: Shark Island (series premiere) — Animal Planet, 10 p.m.
Gucci Mane & Keyshia Ka’Oir: The Mane Event: Support Is Subjective — BET, 10 p.m.
Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Challenge: Red, White and Boom — CMT, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Spearfish Canyon — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Alton’s Challenge, Grand Finale — Food Network, 10 p.m.
American Horror Story: Cult: Charles (Manson) in Charge — FX, 10 p.m.
Dead Silent: Fatal Friendship — Investigatkion Discovery, 10 p.m.
Damnation: Sam Riley’s Body (series premiere) — USA Network, 10 p.m.
Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
Strange Evidence: The Doomsday Swamp — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
The Jim Jeffries Show — Comedy Central, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Trading It All for the Beach — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Drop the Mic: Niecy Nash vs. Cedric the Entertainer; Liam Payne vs. Jason Derulo — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
At Home With Amy Sedaris: Entertaining for Peanuts — truTV, 10:30 p.m.
Weediquette: Columbian Gold — Viceland, 10:30 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Jeff Ross — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, November 7, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Adventure Capitalists: Snow — CNBC, 11 p.m.
Almost Home: Historic Home Overhaul (series premiere) — HGTV, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Jourdan Dunn, Stephanie Izard — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: November 7, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Do the Right Thing — Cinemax, 11:50 p.m.
Death Proof — Starz Encore, 12:20 a.m.
The Late Late Show With James Corden — CBS, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s