Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Big Ten/ACC Challenge

Northwestern at Georgia Tech — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Rutgers — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Purdue — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Iowa at Virginia Tech — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Illinois at Wake Forest — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Baylor at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
High Point at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Brown at URI — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Charlotte — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Radford at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
South Dakota State at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Maine at Georgetown — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.

Women’s
UConn at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2017 — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
B1G Football Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2017 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Malaga CF vs. CD Numancia — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. CF Fuenlabrada — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 14
Leicester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN/Universo, 2:45 p.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Crystal Palace — NBC Sports Gold, 2:45 p.m.
Watford vs. Manchester United — NBC Sports Gold, 3 p.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Newcastle — NBC Sports Gold, 3 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Previa de la Liga Premier — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: Chapter 34: Picture Perfect — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Miami at Cleveland — NBA TV/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Chicago — Fox Sports Arizona/WGN, 8 p.m.
Washington at Minnesota — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Denver at Utah — ESPN/NBA TV Canada/Altitude/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Milwaukee at Sacramento — Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 12 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL 360 with Melissa Stark — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Carolina at Columbus — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Florida at New York Rangers — TVA Sports/Fox Sports Florida/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Philadelphia — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Buffalo — Fox Sports Sun/MSG Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at New York Islanders — Sportsnet Pacific/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Detroit — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Nashville — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Edmonton — Fox Sports Arizona/Sportsnet Oilers, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Calgary — TSN4/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Vegas — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: Miracle 3 — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Entertainment
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer — CBS, 8 p.m.
Lethal Weapon — Fox, 8 p.m.
The Flash — The CW, 8 p.m.
How to Be Single — Cinemax, 8 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: North Pole — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
Coming Home for Christmas — Hallmark Channel, 8 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: Diggoing Deeper: Obstruction — History Channel, 8 p.m.
Blue Crush — The Movie Channel, 8 p.m.
The Mick — Fox, 9 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Stockholm — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
This Is Us (fall finale) — NBC, 9 p.m.
DC’s Legends of Tomorrow — The CW, 9 p.m.
The First 48: Scene of the Crime: Settling the Score — A&E, 9 p.m.
Below Deck: The One Where Jen Loses Her Mind — Bravo, 9 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: Windy Mountain — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Fixer Upper: Family Seeks Spacious Upgrade — HGTV, 9 p.m.
The Curse of Oak Island: Close Call — History Channel. 9 p.m.
Grave Secrets: The Shadow of the Steeple — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Long Road Home: The Extra Mile: The War at Home — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Major Crimes: Sanctuary City: Part 5 — TNT, 9 p.m.
What on Earth?: The Minotaur’s Lair — Science Channel, 9:02 p.m.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine — Fox, 9:30 p.m.
Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations: Jerusalem — Travel Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates — Cinemax, 9:50 p.m.
Drunk History Christmas Special — Comedy Central, 10 p.m.
House Hunters: Starting Over in Spokane — HGTV, 10 p.m.
Snoop Dog Presents The Joker’s Wild: The Funkiest Host on the West Coast — TBS, 10 p.m.
Teachers: Nightmare on Fillmore Street — TV Land, 10 p.m.
The Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show — CBS, 10 p.m
Who Killed Tupac?: East Coast vs. West Coast — A&E, 10 p.m.
World War II: Witness to War: Eastern Front — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Gucci Mane & Keyshia Ka’Oir: The Mane Event: Stormy Weather — BET, 10 p.m.
Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Challenge: Never Before — CMT, 10 p.m.
The Profit: Tumbleweed Tiny Homes — CNBC, 10 p.m.
Building Off the Grid: White Mountain — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Chopped: Weird Twist — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Village of the Damned: The Curse Begins at Christmas (series premiere) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
The Long Road Home: The Choice — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
Sleeping With Other People — The Movie Channel, 10 p.m.
Hamilton’s Phamacopeia: The Psychedelic Toad (season premiere) — Viceland, 10 p.m.
Chicago Med — NBC, 10:01 p.m.
The Hunt for the Zodiac Killer: A New Code Uncovered — History Channel, 10:03 p.m.
Strange Evidence: Jungle Werewolf — Science Channel, 10:04 p.m.
House Hunters International: Setting Roots in Rome — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Drop the Mic: Vanessa Hudgens vs. Michael Bennett; James Corden vs. Nicole Richie — TBS, 10:30 p.m.
At Home With Amy Sedaris: Holidays — truTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Shape of Water: HBO First Look — HBO, 10:50 p.m.
Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen — Bravo, 11 p.m.
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah: Greta Gerwig — Comedy Central, 11 p.m.
Desus & Mero: Tuesday, November 28, 2017 — Viceland, 11 p.m.
Conan — TBS, 11 p.m.
Who Killed Tupac?: The Man, the Myth, the Legend — A&E, 11:03 p.m.
The Untitled Action Bronson Show: Rickey Smiley, Jacques Torres — Viceland, 11:30 p.m.
The Opposition w/ Jordan Klepper: November 28, 2017 — Comedy Central, 11:31 p.m.
Jimmy Kimmel Live — ABC, 11:35 p.m.
Late Night With Seth Meyers — NBC, 12:37 a.m. (Wednesday)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s