Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Jimmy V Classic, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Villanova vs. Gonzaga — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Syracuse vs. UConn — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Valley of the Sun Shootout, Talking Stick Resort Arena, Talking Stick Resort, Scottsdale, AZ
Texas A&M vs. Arizona — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
St. John’s vs. Grand Canyon — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

Ball State at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Texas at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Virginia at West Virginia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Marquette — FS1, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Northeastern — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Charlotte — Stadium on Facebook, 7 p.m.
Nevada at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
North Dakota at Creighton — FS2, 8 p.m.
Colorado State at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
St. Francis (PA) at Duke — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Utah at Butler — FS1, 9 p.m.
SMU at TCU — Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
College GameDay — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Inside College Football: Heisman Special — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Navy Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

Curling
Olympic Qualification Event, Winter Arena Košutka, Pilsen, Czech Republic
Women’s

Czech Republic vs. Communist China — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.

Men’s
Germany vs. Communist China — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf
PGA Junior League Golf National Championship — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Ladies European Tour
Dubai Ladies Classic, Emirates Golf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

PGA Tour Champions Year End Review 2017 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: U.S. Open Champions — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 35: Indoor Practice — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
Champions Hockey League

Quarterfinal, Werk Arena, Třinec, Czech Republic

Oceláři Třinec vs. Brynäs IF — NHL Network, 11 a.m.

Quarterfinal, PostFinance-Arena, Bern, Switzerland
Brynäs IF vs. HC Oceláři Třinec — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

Women’s
Canada vs. United States — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Phoenix at Toronto — NBA TV/Fox Sports Arizona/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Oklahoma City — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Washington at Portland — NBA TV/NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
The Fantasy Show — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: Philadelphia at Seattle — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2017 Week 13 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL 360 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
New Jersey at Columbus — MSG Plus/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Tampa Bay — TVA Sports/MSG Plus 2/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Pittsburgh — NBCSN/Sportsnet/MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Montreal — Fox Sports Midwest/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Detroit — TSN3/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Dallas — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Colorado — MSG Buffalo/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Anaheim at Vegas — Sportsnet One/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Carolina at Vancouver — Fox Sports Carolinas/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a,m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
The Morning Show With Boomer — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Featured — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage: Matchday 6
Group D, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain

Barcelona vs. Sporting CP — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group A, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. CSKA Moskva — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Group C, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Atlético Madrid — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Group B, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Paris Saint-Germain — Facebook/Fox Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Group D, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos vs. Juventus — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Sports Net/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
MULTIMATCH 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, 10 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s