The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Utah Valley at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
Texas at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

College Basketball
NCAA Tournament

First Four, University of Dayton Arena, University of Dayton, Dayton, OH

Long Island University-Brooklyn at Radford — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. St. Bonaventure — truTV, 9 p.m.

College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 4 a.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, noon
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — truTV 6 p.m.
College GameNight: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Taste of Coaching — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
History in the Astrodome: 1968 UCLA vs. Houston — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 11:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, midnight

National Invitation Tournament
1st Round (Home Sites)

Northern Kentucky at Louisville — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Wagner at Baylor — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Western Kentucky — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Vermont at Middle Tennessee — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Hampton at Notre Dame — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Rider at Oregon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at St. Mary’s — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at USC — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College Gymnastics
San Jose State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

College Softball
Texas at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
New York Red Bulls vs. Club Tijuana — Univision Deportes/go90, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Universitario, San Nicolás de los Garz, Nuevo León, Mexico
Tigres UANL vs. Toronto FC — Univision Deportes/go90, 10 p.m.

Golf Central Special: Arnold Palmer Invitational News Conference — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 8: Arnold Palmer — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 25 Greatest Fights: 17-20 — FS1, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. New York Yankees — Fox Sports Detroit/YES, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (SS) vs. San Diego —- MLB Network/Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Seattle vs. Colorado — Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Milwaukee, 4 p.m.
New York Mets (SS) vs. Washington — MLB Network/MASN, 7 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 7 p.m.

Indiana at Philadelphia — Fox Sports Indiana/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Washington — NBA TV/Fox Sports North/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Dallas at New York — Fox Sports Southwest/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Atlanta — Fox Sports Oklahoma/Fox Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Brooklyn — TSN1/TSN4/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at New Orleans — Fox Sports Southeast/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Chicago — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Orlando at San Antonio — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Detroit at Utah — Fox Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Cleveland at Phoenix — TSN1/Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada/Altitude/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Grand Rapids Drive — Facebook Live, 11 a.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Raptors 905 — Twitch, noon
Maine Red Claws at Delaware 87ers — Facebook Live, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Canton Charge — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Erie BayHawks — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Texas Legends — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Free Agent Frenzy — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Boston at Carolina — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One/NESN/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Montreal — Fox Sports Southwest Plus/TSN2/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Ottawa at Tampa Bay — TSN5/RDS2/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Nashville — TSN3/TVA Sports/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Calgary — Sportsnet (Pacific/West), 9 p.m./Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/Sportsnet One, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Arizona — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Tonight — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Ski Jumping
Raw Air Tournament — Olympic Channel, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup
World Cup Final, Are, Sweden

Men’s Downhill — Olympic Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN, 6 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain(/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:45 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: 40 Minutes of Hell — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s 3rd Round/Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. Sevilla — FS1, 3:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. FC Shakhtar Donetsk — FS2, 3:30 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s