Quantcast
The Sports Daily > Fang's Bites
Wednesday’s Viewing Picks

All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
ACC/Big Ten Challenge

Prudue at Louisville — ESPN, 7:15 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Michigan — ESPN2, 7:15 p.m.
Rutgers at Miami (FL) — ESPNU, 7:15 p.m.
North Carolina at Indiana — ESPN, 9:15 p.m.
Ohio State at Virginia — ESPN2, 9:15 p.m.
Nebraska at Clemson — ESPNU, 9:15 p.m.

New Hampshire at Providence — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Coppin State at Georgetown — Fox Sports Net, 6:30 p.m.
Farleigh Dickinson at Army — Campus Insiders, 7 p.m.
Temple at St. Joseph’s — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Washington at TCU — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.
Morehouse at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Boston University at UConn — SNY, 7 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Missouri — SEC Newtork Plus, 8 p.m.
BYU vs. Utah State at Salt Lake City, UT — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Denver at Wyoming — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
SMU at Boise State — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Texas Southern at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Colorado — Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Alcorn State at San Francisco — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Santa Clara — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
USC at San Diego — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.
St. Mary’s at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11:15 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.

Women’s
USC at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, noon
Butler at TCU — Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Eastern Kentucky — Fox College Sports Central, 5:30 p.m.
Florida State at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
ESPNU Film Room — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
SEC Film Room: SEC Football Championship Special — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Auburn at Alabama — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Best of College Football 2016 — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Lemming Report — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

English Football League Cup
Quarterfinals
Manchester United vs. West Ham United — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.
Arsenal vs. Southampton — beIN Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf
European Tour
Australian PGA Championship, RACV Royal Pines Resort, Benowa, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

European Tour Weekly: Year in Review — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 29: A Better Approach — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez 1 — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Benavidez vs. Team Cejudo: Last Champion Standing — FS1, 10 p.m.
TUF Talk — FS1, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

MLS Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
2nd Leg

Toronto FC vs. Montreal –FS1/TSN/TSN3/TSN5/RDS, 7 p.m.

MLS Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Boston — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Portland — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The Timeline: There’s Only One America’s Team — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Sound FX: 2016 Week 12 — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Rivalry
Pittsburgh at New York Islanders — NBCSN/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Los Angeles — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday Night Hockey, Calgary Saddledome, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Toronto at Calgary — Sportsnet, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon– Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports Pittsburgh, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 1:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Jim Valvano’s ESPY Speech — ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNews/ESPNU/ESPN Classic/SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight